Top Doctors 2015: Adult Specialties

The area’s finest physicians, as selected by their peers.



FAQ

Does Main Line Today produce the list?  YES

Do doctors pay to be on it?  NO

Are advertisers guaranteed placement?  NO

Is the list updated every year?  YES

How the List Is Compiled

Doctors vote for their peers in a variety of specialties selected by Main Line Today editors. Only doctors licensed in Pennsylvania can vote, and they can’t vote for themselves. This year, we introduced 15 new specialties, including a revamped pediatric section, to reflect a growing healthcare sector.

Allergy/Asthma

#1 Thomas Klein
Klein Allergy and Asthma
Havertown, Wynnewood, Media

(610) 789-1313

Carol Actor
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Various locations

(610) 520-0900

Neil Baman
Klein Allergy and Asthma
Havertown, Wynnewood, Media

(610) 789-1313

Corinna Bowser
Narberth Allergy & Asthma
Narberth, Havertown

(484) 270-8584

Michele Columbo, Albert Rohr
Rohr and Columbo
Bryn Mawr, Paoli

(610) 527-2000

Sandhya Desai, Annie Khuntia
Asthma & Allergy Specialists
Various locations

(800) 86-COUGH

Mohamed Effat
Chester County Allergy
Exton

(610) 363-0907

Sandra Gawchik, Anthony Rooklin
Asthma and Allergy Associates
Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 876-1249

George Martin, Sharon Shelanski
Martin and Shelanski
Wynnewood, Upper Darby

(610) 649-9300

Heatly Sebring
PA Allergy and Asthma Consultants
Paoli, Collegeville

(610) 296-7055

Shailen Shah
Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Various locations

(610) 409-9440

Anesthesiology

#1 Olesh Babiak
Associates in Anesthesia
Various locations
(610) 447-6579

#1 Angus Gillis
United Anesthesia Services
Various locations

(610) 525-4966

Philip Bilello, Ben Jacobs
Paoli Surgery Center
Paoli

(610) 408-0822

Michael Cabral
Paoli Hospital Anesthesiology
Paoli

(484) 565-1087

Terence Gallagher, Lisa Held, Kevin Horan, Joseph McComb, Derick Mundey, John Sauter
United Anesthesia Services
Various locations

(610) 525-4966

Adam Hauser, Lawrence Levit
Associates in Anesthesia
Various locations

(610) 447-6579

Ernest Ricco
Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media

(484) 227-3229

Cardiology

#1 Tarun Mathur
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-1202

Jason Bradley, James Burke, Paul Coady, Christopher Droogan, Richard McCurdy Jr., Frank McGeehin
Lankenau Heart Group
Wynnewood, Media

(484) 476-1000

Kimberly Campbell
Cardiology Consultants
Drexel Hill, Springfield

(610) 259-0240

Antonio Chamoun, Arthur Hodess, Rajesh Reddy, Michael Sabadish, Alexander Shpilman
Brandywine Valley Cardiovascular Associates
Thorndale

(610) 384-2211

Sean Curran, Howard Kramer, Lawrence Mendelson
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square

(610) 527-1165

Mian Jan
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, Kennett Square, Exton

(610) 692-4382

Ancil Jones
Crozer-Chester Medical Center
Upland

(610) 876-2400

Samuel Ruby
HAN Cardiovascular Group
Ridley Park

(610) 521-0150

Kevin Shinal
Paoli Hospital
Paoli

(610) 647-4260

Cardiothoracic Surgery

#1 Francis Sutter
Lankenau Heart Group
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media

(484) 580-1000

Charles Geller, Karl Grunewald
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland

(610) 619-8477

Scott Goldman,Konstadinos Plestis, Louis Samuels
Lankenau Heart Group
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr

(484) 580-1000

Hans Haupt
Phoenixville Hospital
Phoenixville

(610) 983-1561

Patrick Ross, Michael Walker
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media

(610) 527-1600

Stacey Su
Delaware Valley Surgical Associates
Drexel Hill

(610) 394-4744

Robert Wenger
Chester County Hospital, Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
West Chester

(610) 738-2690

Dermatology

#1 Michele Ziskind
Paoli Hospital
Paoli

(610) 296-5801

Jamie Altman
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli

(610) 566-7300

Elizabeth Benstock
Dermatology Associates of Delaware Valley
Newtown Square

(610) 325-5553

Kari Boucher, Lisa Hostetler, Gregory Persichetti, Robin Scheiner
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills

(484) 785-3376

Kara Capriotti, Victoria Cirillo-Hyland
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute, Cirillo Cosmetic Dermatology Spa
Rosemont, Newtown Square, West Chester

(610) 525-5029

Danielle DeHoratius, Daniel Roling, Rochelle Weiss
Dermatology Associates of BMMSA
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood

(610) 642-1090

Christine Egan, John Laskas Jr.
Dermatology Ltd.
Media, Glen Mills

(610) 566-7111

Scott Gottlieb
Dermatology & Skin Surgery Center
Exton, Coatesville,
Kennett Square

(610) 594-6660

Adrienne Rencic
Rencic Dermatology
Glen Mills

(610) 558-1446

Christine Stanko
Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Bryn Mawr, Collegeville
(610) 525-7800

Stacey Turner
Haverford Dermatology
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3800

Emergency Medicine

#1 Stuart Brilliant
Paoli Memorial Hospital
Paoli

(610) 648-1000

Faisal Al-Sayyad, Gregory Cuculino, Richard Shoemaker
Delaware County Memorial Hospital, Taylor Hospital
Drexel Hill, Ridley Park

(610) 284-8400

Joseph Bushra, Benjamin Usatch
Narberth AmbulanceLankenau Medical Center
Ardmore, Wynnewood

(610) 645-0200, (484) 476-2000

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurley
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville

(610) 383-8000

Steven Gamburg, Amanda Miller, Sally Speck
Paoli Hospital
Paoli

(610) 648-1000

Michael Goodyear
Riddle Hospital
Media

(484) 227-9400

Basil Harris
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood

(484) 476-2000

William Sterious
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr

(484) 337-3000

Endocrinology

#1 Deebeanne Tavani
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood

(610) 896-5170

Somera Ali
PMA Medical Specialists
Phoenixville, Limerick

(610) 495-2300

Mariele Briones, Christopher Bruno, Neema Choksi, Matthew Kane
Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 423-8181

Rita El-Hajj, Violeta Popii
Main Line Endocrinology
(610) 649-1922

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan, Vanita Treat
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 527-1604

Christina Mitchell, Traci Tupper
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Marilyn Ryan
Suburban Endocrinology
Paoli

(610) 251-0300

Stanley Schwartz
Ardmore
(610) 642-6800

Lubna Zuberi
Endocrinology Associates
Glen Mills, Springfield

(610) 338-1820

Family Medicine

#1 David Kalodner
Internist Associates
Ridley Park

(610) 521-3333

Priscilla Chiu
Main Line Family Practice
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-2990

Wendy Fuhr, Joseph Greco, Seth Rubin
Bryn Mawr Family Practice
Broomall

(610) 325-1390

Ernest Gillan
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli

(610) 644-8069

Mary Lisa Gunning
West Chester
(610) 696-6655

Lisa Kenis
MLHC Primary Care
Newtown Square

(484) 427-8000

John Khalifa
Family Medicine at Lionville
Exton

(610) 321-0200

Christie Mousaw
Brinton Lake Family Medicine
Glen Mills

(610) 579-3555

John Munshower
Family Physicians at Middletown
Media

(610) 627-3690

Nadeem Paroya
Parkesburg
(610) 857-3445

Robert Priem
Devon Family Practice
Devon

(610) 687-0715

John Riccardo
Milltown Family Medicine
Downingtown

(610) 269-8155

Rodger Rothenberger
PMA Medical Specialists
Phoenixville

(610) 933-8484

Susan Sandler
Main Line Family Medicine
Ardmore

(610) 649-5033

Mitchell Shmokler, Robert Shusman
Prime Health Network
Havertown, Springfield

(610) 543-5300

Gastroenterology

#1 Frederic Meyers
Brandywine GI Associates
Coatesville

(610) 384-6076

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Toan Nguyen, Jeffrey Retig
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-9570

Reina Bender, David Bobman
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square

(610) 431-3122

Norman Callahan, Babak Etemad, Scott Fink, Rupal Kothari, Keith Laskin, Giancarlo Mercogliano, Gary Newman, Patricia Wong, Marc Zitin
Main Line Gastroenterology
Various locations

(610) 896-7360

Brian Copeland, Michael Farber, Monica Zietz
Crozer Gastroenterology Associates
Media, Glen Mills, Upland

(610) 619-7475

Kellen Kovalovich
PMA Medical Specialists
Limerick, Phoenixville

(484) 938-4030

Steven Nussbaum
Suburban Gastroenterology Associates
Havertown

(610) 789-3510

Ronald Waloff, Michael Waronker
Brandywine GI Associates
Coatesville

(610) 384-6076

Genetics

#1 Terri McHugh
Cancer Risk Assessment and Genetics Program
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media

(484) 476-8150

Rachael Brandt
Cancer Risk Assessment and Genetics Program
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media

(484) 476-8150

Alan Donnenfeld
Main Line Perinatal
Wynnewood, Oaks

(610) 649-9021

Adele Schneider
Einstein Health Network
East Norriton, Philadelphia

(877) 401-1093

General Surgery

#1 Jennifer Denne
MLHC Surgical Associates
Bryn
Mawr
484-592-3000

William Ayers, Charles Dallara
Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media

(610) 627-4427

Ned Carp, Jonathan Gefen, Robert Noone
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood

(610) 642-1908

Lisa Attebury, Pamela Demnicki, Robert Fried, Steven Fukuchi
Surgical Specialists
West Chester, Paoli, Phoenixville

(610) 527-8759

Linwood Haith Jr., Mary Lou Patton
Surgical Care Associates
Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 619-7400

David McCloskey
Drexel Hill
(610) 853-7700

Steven Myrik, David Rose
MLHC Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square

(484) 593-3000

Christopher Olukoga, Susan Sees
Surgical Associates of Chester County
Coatesville

(610) 383-6550

Geriatrics

#1 Firas Saidi
Main Line Physicians, Internal Medicine & Geriatrics
Wynnewood

(610) 896-7424

Michelle Boornazian, Michael Shank
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media

(610) 891-9277

Charles Breish
Main Line Physicians, Internal Medicine & Geriatrics
Wynnewood

(610) 896-7424

Pamela Cines, Alyson Dobracki
Hospitalist Medicine Services
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr

(866-225-5654)

Thomas Lawrence
MLHC Primary Care
Newtown Square

(484) 427-8000

William Zirker
Crozer-Keystone Centers
for Geriatric Medicine
Chester, Crum Lynne

(610) 499-7180

Hemotology

#1 Sameer Gupta
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-4511

Zonera Ali
Lankenau Cancer Center
Wynnewood, Broomall

(610) 645-2494

Jennifer Armstrong, Michel Hoessly
Paoli Hematology Oncology Associates
Paoli

(610) 725-0650

Lee Bogart, Christina Clay, Rashmi Sanjay, Brian Wojciechowski
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Upland, Glen Mills, Media

(610) 521-2010

Michael Costello, Cheryl Johnson
Cancer Center of Chester County
West Chester

(610) 738-2500

Michael Dabrow
MLHC Hematology & Oncology Associates, Cancer Center of Paoli Hospital
Paoli, Exton

(484) 565-1600

John Devlin, Sandra Schnall
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-4511

W. Alan Keogh, Michael Soojian
Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Glen Mills, Ridley Park, Upland

(610) 619-7420

Robert Roush, John Sprandio Sr.
Consultants in Medical Oncology & Hematology
Newtown Square, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills

(610) 356-1888

Erik Zeger
Main Line Oncology/Hematology Associates, Lankenau Cancer Center
Wynnewood, Broomall

(610) 645-2494

Infectious Disease

#1 Mark Ingerman
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood

(610) 896-0210

Raida Rabah
Brandywine Valley Infectious Disease
Coatesville

(610) 383-9333

Bharti Asnani
Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby

(610) 237-5816

Bartholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik, Young Kim, Hans Liu
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Paoli

(610) 527-8118

Nasrin Golshan
Chester County Infectious Disease
West Chester

(800) 789-7366

Jackeline Iacovella, Michael Kimzey
Infectious Disease and Travel Medicine - DCMH
Drexel Hill

(610) 622-8900

Stephen Nelson, Sofia Sherman-Weber
Infectious Disease Associates Upland
(610) 874-1253

Jennifer Aldrich, Brett Gilbert, Lawrence Livornese, Jerome Santoro, Dorothy Slavin
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood

(610) 896-0210

Internal Medicine

#1 William Greer
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

Vitasta Bamezai
Internal Medicine at Brandywine
Coatesville

(610) 384-5110

Mark Brown, Joel Eisner
PMA Medical Specialists
Phoenixville, Pottstown

(610) 933-8484

Dina Capalongo, Alan Zweben
Internal Medicine Associates
Glen Mills, Upland

(610) 447-6788

Jennifer Claves, Roger Stumacher
Main Line Health Center
Broomall
(610) 325-0309

David Cohen
Main Line Primary Care
Wynnewood

(610) 645-6555

Brian Friedrich
Drexel Hill Medical Associates
Drexel Hill

(610) 394-1350

Shabih Khan
West Chester
(610) 696-0127

Ralph Lanza
Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Ross Podell
Paoli
(610) 889-7530

Richard Ratner
Internist Associates
Ridley Park

(610) 521-3333

Ann Reilly
Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern

(610) 296-0222

Karl Schwabe
Prime Health Network
Havertown

(610) 853-2900

David Trevino
Paoli Internal Medicine Associates
Paoli

(610) 647-8885

Andrew Ulichney
Western Main Line Medical Associates
Exton

(610) 280-7960

Karl Zimmermann
Kennett Square
(610) 444-1212

Nephrology

#1 Sophia Moldavsky
Bryn Mawr Hospital Nephrology
Bryn Mawr

(484) 580-1000

Sat Arora, Roy Marcus, Nathan Okechukwu, Kevin Sperling
Clinical Renal Associates
Upland

(610) 872-8501

Robert Benz, Edward Hovick, Paul Robbins, Keith Superdock, Geoff Teehan
Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood, Phoenxville

(610) 649-1175

Sean Dorrell, Steven Han, Ambereen Jan, Herman Michael Jr., Stefan Tachev
Clinical Renal Associates
Exton

(800) 789-7366

Maria V. Largoza, Hye-Ran Park, Faahud Yafai
Medical Associates of Drexel Hill
Havertown

(610) 789-6320

Neurology

#1 Chhinder Binning
Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton

(610) 363-1154

Pasquale Brancazio, Norman Leopold, Kesha Wilford
Neurological Associates of Delaware Valley
Ridley Park, Glen Mills, Upland

(800) 254-3258

Richard Eisner, Laurence Fine, Christopher Reid
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-8140

Craig Gardner, Thomas Graham, Joyce Liporace
Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli

(610) 644-6251

Stephen Gollump, Lucas Margolies, David Park
Main Line Healthcare Neurology
Wynnewood, Broomall, Springfield

(866) 225-5654

Seth Haplea
Chester County Neurology
West Chester, Kennett Square

(610) 444-5678

Heidar Jahromi
West Chester, Coatesville
(610) 383-1355

William O’Connor, Adam Weinstein
Center for Neuroscience
Media

(610) 744-2960

Fred Weinblatt
Penn Neurology
West Chester, Kennett Square

(800) 694-3937

OBGYN

#1 David Ufberg
Main Line OBGYN Associates
Wynnewood

(484) 572-2444

Scott Bailey
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5266

Michael Belden
Women’s Healthcare Group of PA
Wynnewood, Paoli, Edgmont

(610) 649-2126

Catherine Bernardini, Thomas Dardarian
Main Line Women’s Health Care
Rosemont, Malvern, Plymouth Meeting

(610) 525-3225

Margaret Burns, Jocelyn Craparo, Patricia Ischiropoulos, Kai Wu
Bryn Mawr Women’s Health Associates
Rosemont, Newtown Square, Havertown

(610) 525-6400

Amy Jane Cadieux
Valley Forge OB/GYN
Phoenixville

(610) 933-2440

Joseph Castelli, Philip Hirshman
Women’s Health Care Specialists
King of Prussia, Bryn Mawr

(610) 265-0184

Mark Chasteney, Jennifer Gilbert, Nancey Hahn, Jennifer Stuck
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood, Exton, Collegeville

(610) 889-9550

Charles Dunton, David Holtz
Main Line Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood, Paoli

(610) 649-8085

Andrew Gerson
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood

(610) 649-9021

David Ginsburg
Suburban OB/GYN
Glen Mills, Springfield, Ridley Park

(610) 521-4311

David Hadley, Susan Weil
Physicians for Women
Glen Mills, Upland, Media

(610) 872-4900

Christopher Lobo
Riddle OB/GYN Associates
Media

(610) 891-6240

Teresa Marlino
Paoli
(610) 647-5111

Jane Porcelan
Women for Women OB/GYN
Wynnewood, Malvern, Lafayette Hill

(610) 896-8840

Oncology

#1 Sameer Gupta
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-4511

Dennis Berman, Maureen Hewitt, Calvin Lu, William Luginbuhl, Molly Stumacher
Chester County Hematology Oncology
West Chester

(610) 738-2500

Amy Curran
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-4511

Tracy D’Entremont
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
800-789-7366

Paul Gilman
Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
Wynnewood

(610) 645-2494

John Kosteva, Lynn Schuchter
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Pallavi Rastogi
MLHC Hematology & Oncology Associates
Paoli, Exton, Collegeville

(484) 565-1600

Sunil Saroha
Penn Hematology/Oncology
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square

(800) 789-7366

John Sprandio, Rajesh Thirumaran
Consultants in Medical Oncology & Hematology
Newtown Square, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills

(610) 356-1888

Brian Wojciechowski
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Upland, Glen Mills, Media

(610) 521-2010

Opthalmology

#1 A. Vijay Mudgil
Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester

(610) 429-3004

Anthony Antonello, Aaron Cohn
Riddle Eye Associates
Media

(610) 565-6780

Edward Bedrossian
Drexel Hill
(610) 789-6565

Bari Brandt, John Negry, Michael Negrey
Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown, Media

(610) 446-8080

Jacqueline Carrasco 
Annesley, Flanagan, Stefanyszyn and Associates
Wynnewood

(610) 649-1970

Harvey Fracht
Conshohocken Eye & Laser Center
Conshohocken

(610) 397-1747

Richard Jahnle
Jahnle Eye Associates
Media, Havertown

(610) 446-2260

Robert Liss, Bruce Saran
Chester County Eye Care Associates
West Chester, Exton, West Grove

(610) 696-1230

Marlene Moster
Wills Eye Hospital and Surgical Network
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia

(877) 289-4557

Michele Piccone
Visionary Eye Care Associates
Wayne

(484) 367-7346

George Pronesti
Kremer Eye Center
Various locations

(800) 694-3937

Melvin Roat
Media, Wynnewood
(610) 645-5755

Ralph Sando
Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia

(610) 649-7616

Louis Santore
Lankenau Hospital Ophthalmology
Wynnewood

(610) 642-4392

Jamine Shechter
Phoenixville Eye Care Specialists
Phoenixville

(610) 933-3498

Christopher Williams, John Witherell
Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Upland, Media, Glen Mills

(610) 874-5261

Orthopedics

#1 Kenan Aksu
Aksu Orthopaedic & Spine Center
Exton

(610) 594-2009

Jack Abboudi, Pedro Beredjiklian, Barbara Frieman, Charles Getz, Asif Ilyas, Christopher Jones, William Kirkpatrick, Mark Kurd, David Pedowitz, Matthew Ramsey, Jeffrey Rihn, Mark Wang, Gerald Williams Jr.
The Rothman Institute
Various locations

(800) 321-9999

James McGlynn
Orthopaedic Associates
Upland, Glen Mills, Media, Wilmington

(610) 876-0347

David Raab, Robert Ruggiero Jr.
PA Orthopaedic Center
Various locations

(610) 644-6900

Cheston Simmons
Chester County Orthopaedic Associates
West Chester, Kennett Square, West Grove

(610) 692-6280

Orthopedics: Joint Replacement

#1 Carl Deirmengian
Rothman Institute
Wynnewood, Limerick

(800) 321-9999

Gregory Deirmengian, Robert Good, Eric Levicoff, Jess Lonner, Javad Parvizi, Richard Rothman, Peter Sharkey, Eric Smith
Rothman Institute
Various locations

(800) 321-9999

Euguene Elia, Jack Kazanjian
Llanerch Orthopaedics
Havertown

(610) 449-6499

Jonathan Garino, Charles Odgers
PA Orthopaedic Center
Various locations

(610) 644-6900

Frank Giammattei, Charles Hummer, Raymond Wolfe
Orthopaedic Associates
Various locations

(610) 876-0347

John Manta
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, West Grove

(800) 789-7366

Dean Trevlyn
Surgical Orthopaedic Associates
Broomall, Media, Philadelphia

(610) 565-3145

Orthopedics: Sports Medicine

#1 Christopher Dodson
Rothman Institute
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia

(800) 321-9999

Tricia Beatty, Michael Ciccotti, Steven Cohen, Charles Denny, Michael Duncan, William Emper, Robert Frederick, Kevin Freedman, Marc Harwood, Donald Mazur, Christopher Mehallo, Michael Ross, David Rubenstein, Stephen Stache
Rothman Institute
Various locations

(800) 321-9999

Todd Michener
Chester County Orthopaedic Associates
West Chester, Kennett Square, West Grove

(610) 692-6280

OTO/ENT

#1 Andrew Chuma
Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Various locations

(610) 925-5551

Kenneth Briskin, John Feehery, Mark Ginsburg, Joel Perloff
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media

(610) 874-5366

Brian Broker, Paul Swanson
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Various locations

(610) 520-0900

Emile Galib
Media, Ridley Park
(610) 565-9313

Charles Gawthrop, Lawrence Katin
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Paoli, Collegeville

(610) 647-6070

Michael Hoffmann, Michael Ward
Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Various locations

(610) 925-5551

Frances Marchant
ENT Associates
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square

(610) 527-1436

Michael Picariello, Joseph Smith
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Chester County
Various locations

(610) 363-2532

Joshua Scharf, B. Davison Smith, William J. Lewis
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6800

Plastic Surgery

#1 Ryan Hoffman
Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood

(610) 896-6669

Jason Bloom
Main Line Center for Laser Surgery
Ardmore

(610) 645-5551

David Bottger
Newtown Square
(610) 355-4275

Brannon Claytor
Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery Institute
Bryn Mawr

(610) 527-4833

Francis DeLone, Guy Nardella
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Media, Upland

(610) 566-6744

Mark Ginsburg
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media

(610) 874-5366

Larry Jonas
Paoli
(610) 296-5804

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery of Chester County
Exton

(610) 524-8244

Ronald Lohner
Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr

(610) 519-0600

John Louis, Dennis Monteiro
Plastic Surgery Specialists
Phoenixville, Limerick

(610) 935-5600

David Singer, Nestor Veitia
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester, Bryn Mawr

(610) 993-0668

Sean Wright
Media
(610) 565-2848

Liza Wu
Penn Plastic Surgery Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia

215-662-7300

Podiatry

#1 Charles Langman
Rothman Institute
(800) 321-9999
Various locations

Marc Baer, Joseph Bobadilla, James Zaccaria
Foot and Ankle Center
Various locations

(610) 642-5040

Louis Ciliberti, Jason Miller
PA Orthopaedic Center
Various locations

(610) 644-6900

Kevin DeAngelis, Vincent Pongia, Stephen Soondar
Brandywine Foot & Ankle Associates
Coatesville, Limerick

(610) 383-5220

David Erfle, Nicholas Romansky
Healthmark Foot & Ankle Associates
Media, Exton, Phoenixville

(610) 565-3668

Craig Kriza
Orthopaedic Associates
Various locations

(610) 876-0347

Jeffrey Lehrman, David Samuel
Foot & Ankle Specialists of Delaware County
Upland, Springfield

(610) 328-9122

Paul Sullivan
Rothman Institute
Various locations

(800) 321-9999

Psychiatry

#1 Kevin Caputo
Crozer Psychiatry Department
Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 874-5257

Mark Burock, Linda Ryan
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr

(888) 227-3898

Valentine Czubaroff
Media
(610) 325-3834

Sarah Falgowski
Crozer Psychiatry Department
Upland, Chester

(610) 874-5257

Eugene Huang
Center for Addictive Diseases
Exton

(888) 227-3898

Anjum Irfan
Mind Body Institute of Chester County
Exton

(610) 719-0530

Stephen Mechanick
Bryn Mawr
(610) 526-1780

Margot O’Donell
Bryn Mawr
(215) 621-6201

Michael Pertschuk
Eating Disorders Program at Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville

(877) 406-0431

Asim Rana
Exton
(484) 879-6173

Michael Silverberg
Coatesville
(610) 383-8319

Theodore Weiss
Wynnewood
(610) 649-7006

Alan Wofsey
Wynnewood
(610) 649-3070

Pulmonology

#1 Gregory Williams
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli

(610) 648-0553

Joseph Abboud, Andrew Pitman, David Prince, Catherine Riley
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 527-4896

Susan Gregory,Lee Greenspon, Catherine Kuntz, Leah Lande, H. Todd Lustine, Thomas Meyer, Lauren Rome
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli, Broomall

(610) 642-3796

Robert Hindman, Robert Satriale
Chester County Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Coatesville

(610) 383-6033

Raymond Kovalski
PMA Sleep Wellness Center
Phoenixville, Limerick, Pottstown

(610) 933-0200

George Lieb
Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Specialists
Media

(610) 565-3250

Thomas Prestel, Michael Weinstein
Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill, P.C.
Drexel Hill

(610) 394-9860

Radiation Oncology

#1 Gregory Ochsner
Millennium Oncology Management
Paoli

(484) 565-1601

Stephen Arrigo, John Lamond
Precision Radiation Oncology - Upland
Drexel Hill, Glen Mills

(610) 447-2740

Rachelle Lanciano, Deborah Markiewicz
Precision Radiation Oncology – Drexel Hill
Drexel Hill, Glen Mills

(610) 284-8240

Erik Assarsson, Linna Li
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square

(484) 337-8510

Won Chang
Millennium Oncology Management
Paoli, Exton

(484) 565-1601

Et-Tsu Chen
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Albert DeNittis, Marisa Weiss
Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood

(484) 476-2433

Jessie Dinome
Jefferson Radiation Oncology at Riddle
Media

(484) 227-4680

Andre Konski
Chester County Hospital
West Chester

(610) 431-5530

Lawrence Scharf
Academic Urology Prostate Center
King of Prussia

(610) 382-5900

Radiology

#1 Eric Stein
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr

(484) 337-4116

Lance Becker, Chad Brecher, John Hiehle, Jay Kleinman, Jonathan Morgan, Kurt Muetterties
Southeast Radiology
Various locations

(610) 579-3500

Joseph Bonn, Ronit Devon, Robert Goren, Ashima Lall, Sharon Marshall, William Merenich, Robert Pinsk, Emma Simpson, Deborah Stein, Nachum Stollman
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr, Media, Paoli

(484) 580-1000

Antje Greenfield
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor

(800) 789-7366

Jeffrey Hung
Coatesville
(610) 383-8120

Reproductive Medicine

#1 Michael Glassner
Main Line Fertility
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, West Chester

(610) 527-0800

Deanna Brasile, John Orris
Main Line Fertility
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, West Chester

(610) 527-0800

Albert El-Roiey
HAN Fertility Center
Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 447-2727

Lauren Milman, Michael Sobel, Stephen Somkuti
Abington Reproductive Medicine
Various locations

(215) 887-2010

Isaac Sasson
Shady Grove Fertility
Bala Cynwyd, Chadds Ford, King of Prussia

(877) 985-2266

Rheumotology

#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley
PA Orthopaedic Center
Various locations

(610) 644-6900

M. Anthony Albornoz
Media, Darby
(610) 565-2415

Ronald Anderson
Delaware County Rheumatology
Media

(610) 565-5082

Martin Bergman
Ridley Park
(610) 521-1701

Chris Derk
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Stephanie Flagg, Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Pierre Minerva, Kendra Zuckerman
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr

(610) 525-4463
www.bmmsa.com

Gary Gordon, Thomas Harder
Main Line Rheumatology
Wynnewood, Broomall

(610) 896-8400

Michael Jaworski, Michael Rosen
Chester County Rheumatology
West Chester

(610) 692-4666

Ron Krauser
Paoli
(610) 647-2398

Stephanie Morris
PA Orthopaedic Center
Various locations

(610) 644-6900

Daniel Norden
Rheumatology Associates
Collegeville, East Norriton, Colmar

(610) 277-2750

Prethee Thomas
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Thomas Whalen
Rheumatology Consultants
Havertown, Exton, Wilmington

(610) 446-4409

Urogynocology

#1 Jose Maceda
Delaware Valley Urogynecology
Springfield, Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 338-1810

Uduak Andy
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Lily Arya
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor, Philadelphia

(800) 789-7366

Darlene Gaynor-Krupnick
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood

(610) 649-6420

Laurie Kane
Delaware Valley Urogynecology
Springfield, Upland, Glen Mills

(610) 338-1810

Marc Toglia
Urogynecology Associates
Media

(610) 627-4170

Urology

#1 Donald Anderson
Academic Urology
West Chester, Paoli, Coatesville

(610) 692-4270

Max Ahn, Guy Bernstein, Pierre Ghayad, Joseph Graversen, Thomas Lanchoney, Craig Landow, Steven Salva, Robert Schnall
Urology Health Specialists
Various locations

(610) 259-3000

Leigh Bergmann, Kenneth Collins, George Dakwar, Kenneth Fitzpatrick, David McGinnis, William Merriam, Mehrdad Soroush, Ilia Zeltser
Academic Urology
Various locations

(610) 692-4270

 

To see Top Doctors 2015: Pediatrics, click here.

Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

Sign up to stay in touch!