The best practitioners in the region.



 

How the List was Compiled 

Doctors vote for their peers in a variety of specialties selected by Main Line Today editors. Those nominations were vetted through MLT’s editorial process. Only doctors licensed in Pennsylvania can vote, and they can’t vote for themselves. This year, we expanded the oncology and orthopedic categories to reflect the growth in those specialties. 

Does MLT produce the list? YES

Do doctors pay to be on the list? NO

Are advertisers guaranteed placement? NO

Is the list updated every year? YES

Asthma + Allergy

#1 Thomas Klein
Klein Allergy and Asthma
​Havertown, Media, Wynnewood
(610) 789-1313

#2 Anthony Rooklin 
Asthma and Allergy Associates
Upland, Glen Mills, West Chester
(484) 816-4462

#3 Shailen Shah
Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Collegeville
(610) 409-9440

Neil Baman, Tracy Prematta
Klein Allergy and Asthma
​Havertown, Media, Wynnewood
(610) 789-1313

Corinna Bowser
Narberth Allergy and Asthma
Narberth
(484) 270-8584

Michele Columbo, Albert Rohr
Rohr and Columbo Asthma, Allergy and Immunology
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-2000

Sandhya Desai, Matthew Fogg, Annie Khuntia, Mark Posner
Asthma & Allergy Specialists
Multiple locations
(800) 86-COUGH

Mahmoud Effat
Chester County Allergy
Exton
(610) 363-0907

Sandra Gawchik, Denise Kalman
Asthma and Allergy Associates
Upland, Glen Mills, West Chester
(484) 816-4462

George Martin
Martin and Shelanski
​Wynnewood, Upper Darby
(610) 649-9300

Andrew Murphy
Asthma, Allergy & Sinus Center
West Chester, Coatesville, Kennett Square
(610) 436-5491

 

Anesthesia

#1 Larry Kim
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

#2 Julius Heyman
#3 Glenn Ereso

West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Olesh Babiak, Paul Keating, Larry Levit, Kevin Morrison
Associates In Anesthesia
Multiple locations
(610) 447-6579

Michelle Beam
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Michael Cabral, Richard Denovan, Angus Gillus, Kevin Horan, Derick Mundey, John Sauter
United Anesthesia Services
​Wynnewood, Paoli, Bryn Mawr
(866) CALL-MLH

Catherine DiGregorio
Comprehensive Pain Management Center at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(610) 558-2770

Ben Jacobs
Paoli Surgery Center
​Paoli
(610) 408-0822

Philip Kim
Center for Pain Management
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8200

Ronald Mojica
Paoli Hospital Anesthesiology
​Paoli
(866) CALL-MLH

Ernest Ricco
Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media
(866) CALL-MLH

 

Cardiology

#1 Mian Jan
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square
(610) 692-4382

#2 (tie) Tarun Mathur
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1202

#2 (tie) Clay Warnick
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

#3 Antonio Chamoun
Brandywine Valley Cardiovascular Associates
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Michael Adesman
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple locations
(610) 876-2400

Timothy Boyek, Joseph Lewis
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

James Burke, Christopher Droogan, Katherine Hawthorne, Matthew Hillis, Steven LaPorte, Richard McCurdy, Jr., Frank McGeehin, Nirav Mehta, Timothy Shapiro
Lankenau Heart Institute
​Wynnewood, Paoli
(866) CALL-MLH

Jason Bradley, Jeffrey Wuhl
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Wynnewood
(484) 380-2808

Kimberly Campbell
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Drexel Hill, Springfield, Broomall
(610) 259-0240

Sean Curran
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1202

Arthur Hodess, Rajesh Reddy, Michael Sabadish, Alexander Shpilman
Brandywine Valley Cardiovascular Associates
​Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Eric Gnall
MLHC Interventional Cardiology
​Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Zainal Hussain
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square
(610) 692-4382

Ancil Jones
Crozer Keystone Medical Center
Upland
(610) 876-2400

Howard Kramer
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1165

Sam Ruby
HAN Cardiovascular Group
Ridley Park
(610) 521-0150

Kevin Shinal
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
​Paoli, Exton
(610) 647-4260

 

Cardiothoracic

#1 Francis Sutter
#
Scott Goldman
#3 Konstadinos Plestis

Lankenau Heart Institute
Multiple locations
(866) CALL-MLH

Alon Aharon, Roberto Rodriguez
Lankenau Heart Institute
Multiple locations
(866) CALL-MLH

Charles Geller, Karl Grunewald
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland
(610) 619-8477

John Kucharczuk
Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Ravishankar Raman
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8000

Patrick Ross, Michael Walker
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
​Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr
(866) CALL-MLH

Steven Weiss, Robert Wenger
Penn Cardiovascular Surgery
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

 

Dermatology

#1 Michele Ziskind
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

#2 Jamie Altman
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media
(610) 566-7300

#3 Eric Bernstein
Main Line Center for Laser Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5551

Victoria Cirillo-Hyland
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Multiple locations
(610) 525-5028

Karen Deasey
Deasey-Simon
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1920

Danielle DeHoratius, Michael Gober, Rochelle Weiss
Dermatology Associates of BMMS
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 642-1090

Christine Egan
Dermatology Ltd.
Media, Glen Mills
(610) 566-7111

Donna Mackay
Mackay, Burgoon
Malvern
(610) 647-4161  

Gregory Persichetti
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Adrienne Rencic
Recnic Dermatology
Glen Mills
(610) 558-1446

Christine Stanko
Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Villanova, Collegeville
(610) 525-7800

Stacey Turner
Haverford Dermatology
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3800

 

Endocrinology

#1 Deebeanne Travani
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 896-5170

#2 Christopher Bruno
Gateway Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 423-8181

#3 Rita El-Hajj, Violeta Popii
Main Line Endocrinology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1922

Somera Ali
PMA Medical Specialists
Phoenixville, Limmerick
(610) 495-2300

Mariele Briones, Neema Chokshi, Matthew Kane
Gateway Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 423-8181

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan, Vanita Treat
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Christina Mitchell, Traci Tupper
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

Violeta Popii
Main Line Endocrinology
​Wynnewood
(610) 649-1922

Marilyn Ryan
Suburban Endocrinology
​Paoli
(610) 251-0300

Lubna Zuberi
HAN Endocrinology Associates
Springfield
(610) 338-1820

 

Emergency Medicine

#1 Stuart Brilliant
Paoli Memorial Hospital
Paoli
(866) CALL-MLH

#2 Joseph Bushra
#3 Benjamin Usatch

Narbeth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
​Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Davis Clark
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Gregory Cuculino
Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 284-8400

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurley, David Wright
Brandywine Hospital
​Coatesville
(610) 383-8000

Basil Harris, David Patchefsky
Lankenau Medical Center
​Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Amanda Miller, David Nathan, Sally Speck
Paoli Memorial Hospital
​Paoli
(866) CALL-MLH

William Sterious
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(866) CALL-MLH

 

Family Medicine

#1 Mary Lisa Gunning
West Chester
(610) 696-6655

#2 John Khalifa
Village Family Medicine at Lionville
Exton
(610) 321-0200

#3 Ernest Gillan
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli
(610) 644-8069

Matthew Arrendondo, Christie Moussaw
Brinton Lake Family Medicine
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3555

Brian Bullock
Main Line Healthcare Family Medicine
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-5300

Charles Catania, George Limpert
Myers, Squire and Limpert
West Chester
(610) 431-1210

Priscilla Chiu
MLHC Primary Care
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2990

Sean Conroy
Primary Care at Healthplex
Springfield
(610) 338-1800

Harry Frankel
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine
Conshohocken
(610) 828-2608

Wendy Fuhr, Joseph Greco, Seth Rubin
Bryn Mawr Family Practice
​Broomall
(610) 325-1390

Claudia Hargrove
Main Line Family Practice
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2990

David Kalodner
Internist Associates
Ridley Park
(610) 521-3333

Michael Krafchick
Glen Mills Family Medicine
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3444

Antoninus Manos
Manos Family Practice
West Chester
(610) 235-4100

John Munshower
Family Physicians at Middletown
Media
(610) 627-3660

Nadeem Paroya
Greater NE Family Practice
​Thorndale
(610) 857-3445

John Riccardo
Milltown Family Medicine
Downingtown
(610) 269-8155

Richard Watson
Main Line Healthcare Family Medicine
​Bala Cynwyd
(610) 617-1300

 

Gastroenterology

#1 Frederic Meyers
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 384-6076

#2 Gary Newman
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 644-6755

#3 Ashish Chawla
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
Multiple locations
(610) 431-3122

Matthew Astroff, Stuart Barish, Norman Callahan, Babak Etemad, Keith Laskin, Giancarlo Mercogliano, Patricia Wong, Marc Zitin
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 644-6755

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Toan Nguyen, Jeffrey Retig
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-9570

Reina Bender, David Bobman, Albert Hahm, David Neiblum
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
Multiple locations
(610) 431-3122

Ronald Waloff, Michael Waronker
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 384-6076

Monica Zeitz
Crozer Gastroenterology Association
Upland
(610) 619-7475

 

Genetics

#1 Terri McHugh
MLHC Hematology/Oncology
​Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Rachael Brandt
MLHC Hematology/Oncology
Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Alan Donnenfeld
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

Adele Schneider
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery 
East Norriton, Philadelphia
(800) EINSTEIN

 

Geriatrics

#1 Michelle Boornazian
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

#2 William Zirker
Crozer-Keystone Centers for Geriatric Medicine
Crum Lynne
(610) 499-7180

#3 Thomas Lawrence
MLHC Primary Care
Newtown Square
(866) CALL-MLH

Charles Breish, Firas Saidi
Main Line Physicians, Internal Medicine & Geriatrics
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

Pamela Cines
Wynnewood
(484) 476-6421

Alyson Dobracki
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-4097

Michael Shank
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

 

Hematology

#1 Sameer Gupta
#2 Sandra Schnall
#3 John Devlin

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Zonera Ali, Paul Gilman, Erik Zeger
Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
​Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494

Dennis Berman, Michael Costello, Maureen Hewitt, James Patterson, Sunil Saroha
Abramson Cancer Center at Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 738-2500

Lee Bogart, Christina Clay, Rashmi Sanjay, Brian Wojciechowski
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Various locations
(610) 521-2010

Amy Curran
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Michel Hoessly
Paoli Hematology Oncology Associates
​Paoli
(610) 725-0650

W. Alan Keogh
Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Glen Mills, Ridley Park, Upland
(610) 619-7420

Lynn Schuchter
Abramson Cancer Center
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-PENN

John Sprandio, Sr.
Consultants in Medical Oncology & Hematology
Newtown Square, Glen Mills, Drexel Hill
(610) 356-1888

 

Infectious Disease

#1 Mark Ingerman
Delaware Valley ID Associate
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

#2 Young Kim
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn MawrPaoli
(610) 527-8118

#3 Brett Gilbert
Delaware Valley ID Associate
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Bharti Asnani
Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby
(610) 237-5816

Bartholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik, Hans Liu
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-8118

Amy Chang
Nasrin Golshan
West Chester
(610) 436-0474

Brett Gilbert, Lawrence Livornese, Kiran Paramatmuni, Jerome Paramatmuni, Jerome Santoro
Delaware Valley ID Associate
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Stephen Nelson
Infectious Disease Associates
Upland
(610) 874-1253

Raida Rabah
Brandywine Valley Infectious Disease
​Coatesville
(610) 383-9333

 

Internal Medicine

#1 Ross Podell
Paoli
(610) 889-7530

#2 Kurt Crowley
Crowley Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 578-0155

#3 (tie) Aaron Best
#3 (tie) Armen Sevag

Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Douglas Atlas
Gateway Internal Medicine of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 430-8200

Vitasta Bamezai
Internal Medicine at Brandywine
​Coatesville
(610) 384-5110

Jennifer Claves
Main Line HealthCare Internal Medicine
​Broomall
(610) 325-0309

David Cohen
Main Line Primary Care
​Wynnewood
(610) 645-6555

William Greer
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

John Hobson
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4314

Joseph Hope
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Shabih Khan
West Chester
(610) 696-0127

Ralph Lanza
Great Valley Medical Associates
​Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Dan Lazowick
William Schetman
​Wynnewood
(610) 649-6100

Henry Ling
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-6990

Ann Reilly
Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 296-0222

Lauren Rosen
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine in Ardmore
Ardmore
(610) 649-5033

Amy Smith
Smith Medicine
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-0648

Kevin Sowti
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

David Trevino
Paoli Internal Medicine Assoc.
​Paoli
(610) 647-8885

Andrew Ulichney
Western Main Line Medical Associates
Exton
(610) 280-7960

Karl Zimmerman
Kennett Square
(610) 444-1212

Alan Zweben
Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

 

Nephrology

#1 Steven Han
Clinical Renal Associates – Chester County
Various locations
(610) 524-3703

#2 Sophia Moldavski
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8110

#3 Stefan Tachev
Clinical Renal Associates – Chester County
Various locations
(610) 524-3703

Sat Arora, Roy Marcus, Nathan Okechukwu , Kevin Sperling
Clinical Renal Associates – Delaware County
Various locations
(610) 872-8501

Robert Benz, Paul Robbins, Keith Superdock, Geoff Teehan
Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175

Sean Dorrell, Ambereen Jan, Herman Michael
Clinical Renal Associates – Chester County
Various locations
(610) 524-3703

Hye-Ran Park
Medical Associates of Drexel Hill
​Havertown
(610) 789-6320

 

Neurology

#1 Chhinder Binning
Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton
(610) 363-1154

#2 Thomas Graham
Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli
(610) 644-6251

#3 Heidar Jahromi
Coatesville
(610) 383-1355

Richard Eisner, Christopher Reid, Pragati Shukla
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8140

Craig Gardner, Joyce Liporace
Great Valley Neurological Associates
​Paoli
(610) 644-6251

Stephen Gollump, Lucas Margolis, Elliot Schulman
Main Line Healthcare Neurology
​Wynnewood
(484) 572-6300

Seth Haplea, Fred Weinblatt
Penn Neurology
West Chester, Kennett Square
(800) 789-PENN

Norman Leopold
Parkinson’s Disease and Movement Disorder Center
Upland
(610) 874-1184

William O'Connor, David Thomas, Adam Weinstein
Center for Neuroscience
Media
(610) 744-2960

Kesha Wilford
Neurological Associates of Delaware Valley
Glen Mills, Ridley Park
(610) 595-6272

 

OBGYN

#1 David Ufberg
Main Line HealthCare OBGYN Associates
Wynnewood
(484) 572-2444

#2 Catherine Bernardini
Main Line Women’s Health Care
Rosemont, Malvern, Plymouth Meeting
(610) 525-3225

#3 Janine Barsoum
Women's Healthcare Group of PA
Wynnewood, Malvern
(610) 896-8840

Scott Bailey
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5266

Amy Jane Cadieux
Valley Forge OB/GYN
Phoenixville, Limerick, Collegeville
(610) 933-2440

Mark Chasteney, Jennifer Gilbert, Jennifer Stuck
Paoli Ob/Gyn Associates
Various locations
(610) 889-9550

Thomas Dardarian
Main Line Women’s Health Care
Rosemont, Malvern, Plymouth Meeting
(610) 525-3225

Katy Doroshow
Main Line HealthCare OBGYN Associates
​Wynnewood
(484) 572-2444

David Ginsburg
Suburban OB/GYN
Glen Mills, Springfield, Ridley Park
(610) 521-4311

David Hadley
Physicians for Women
Glen Mills, Upland, Media
(610) 872-4900

Philip Hirshman
Women’s Health Care Specialists
King of Prussia, Bryn Mawr
610-265-0184

Patricia Ischiropoulos
Bryn Mawr Women's Health Associates
Rosemont, Newtown Square, Havertown
(610) 525-6400

Christopher Lobo
Riddle OB/GYN Associates
Media
(610) 891-6240

Teresa Marlino
Paoli
(610) 647-5111

Jane Porcelan
Women for Women OB/GYN
​Wynnewood, Malvern
(610) 896-8840

 

Oncology: Breast

#1 Jennifer Sabol
Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

#2 Michele Tedeschi
Penn Hematology/Oncology
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square
(800) 789-PENN

Susan Chang
Penn Women's Specialty Center Fern Hill
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Jennifer Armstrong
Paoli Hematology/Oncology Associates
​Paoli
(610) 725-0650

Meher Burki, Cheryl Johnson
Penn Hematology/Oncology
West Chester, Exton, Kennett Square
(800) 789-PENN

Ned Carp
Main Line Surgeons
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Robin Ciocca
Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
​Wynnewood
(866) CALL-MLH

 

Oncology: Colorectal

#1 John Marks
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
​Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

#2 Robert Noone
Main Line Surgeons
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

#3 Phillip Pearson
Main Line Healthcare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr, Exton, Newtown Square
(484) 592-3000

Taro Arai, Jeffrey Butcher
TriState Colon and Rectal Associates
​Havertown
(610) 446-7882

Kenneth Boyd, Samir Parikh, Shirley Shih
Colon and Rectal Surgery, Ltd.
Media
(610) 565-3435

 

Oncology: Gynecological

#1 Charles Dunton
#2 David Holtz

Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
​Wynnewood, Paoli
(866) 225-5654

#3 Joel Noumoff
HAN Gynecologic Oncology
Upland, Broomall, Drexel Hill
(610) 876-9640

Xiaomang Stickles
Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
WynnewoodPaoli
(866) 225-5654

Molly Stumacher
Abramson Cancer Center at Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 738-2500

 

Oncology: HeptoBilliary

#1 (tie) Sunny Fink
#1 (tie) Cosme Manzarbeitia

Crozer-Keystone Regional Kidney Transplant Center
Upland, Drexel Hill
(610) 394-4770

 

Oncology: Lung

#1 Thomas Meyer
Pulmonology Associates
WynnewoodPaoli
(610) 642-3796

#2 Robert Satriale
Chester County Pulmonary & Sleep Specialists
Coatesville
(610) 383-6033

#3 William Luginbuhl
Abramson Cancer Center at Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 738-2500

Lee Greenspon
Pulmonology Associates
​Wynnewood, Paoli
(610) 642-3796

David Prince
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

 

Oncology: Prostate

#1 David McGinnis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-0541

#2 Max Ahn
Urology Health Specialists
​Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

#3 George Dakwar
Academic Urology - Media
Media
(610) 565-2776

Calvin Lu
Abramson Cancer Center at Penn Medicine Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 738-2500

Steve Salva
Urology Health Specialists
Media
(610) 744-2844

Ilia Zeltser
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-0541

 

Oncology: Radiation

#1 Jessie Dinome
Jefferson Radiation Oncology at Riddle
Media
(484) 227-4680

#2 Linna Li
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

#3 Won Chang
Millennium Oncology Management
Paoli, Exton
(484) 565-1601

Stephen Arrigo, Rachelle Lanciano, John Lamond, Deborah Markiewicz
Precision Radiation Oncology
Drexel Hill, Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 284-8240

Erik Assarsson
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Andre Konski
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 431-5530

Gregory Ochsner
Millennium Oncology Management
​Paoli, Exton
(484) 565-1601

Ann Marie Siegal
Penn Radiation/Oncology
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

 

Oncology: Surgical

#1 Veeraiah Siripurapu
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Robert Giuntoli, Catherine Porter
Penn Women's Specialty Center
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Andrea Porpiglia
HAN Surgical Oncology
Glen Mills, Drexel Hill, Broomall
(610) 394-1889

 

Ophthalmology

#1 A. Vijay Mudgil
Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester
(610) 429-3004

#2 Michael Negrey
Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown, Media
(610) 446-8080

#3 Anthony Antonello
Riddle Eye Associates
Media
(610) 565-6780

Bari Brandt, John Negry
Negrey Eye Associates
​Havertown, Media
(610) 446-8080

Aaron Cohn
Kremer Eye Center
King of Prussia
(800) 694-3937

John DeStafeno, Robert Liss, Bruce Saran, Michael Ward
Chester County Eye Care Associates
West Chester, West Grove, Exton
(610) 696-1230

Sunir Garg
Wills Eye Surgical Network – Main Line
​Bala Cynwyd
(877) 289-4557

Richard Jahnle
Jahnle Eye Associates
Media, Havertown
(610) 566-7127

Ralph Sando
Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Louis Santore
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-4392

Jamine Shechter
Phoenixville Eye Care Specialists
Phoenixville
(610) 933-3498

Christopher Williams, John Witherell
Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Glen Mills
(610) 874-5261

 

Orthopedics: General

#1 Kenan Aksu
#2 James McGlynn

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

#3 Jeremy Simon
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

John Benner, Jeffery Berger, Lawrence Chou, Jeffrey Citara, Nicholas DiNuble, Bruce Lutz, Jeffrey Malumed, Todd Michener, Robert Ruggiero, Jr., Matthew Schaffer, Kelly Scollon-Grieve, Richard Zamarin, Richard Ziegler
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Jeffrey Gehret, Ari Greis, Saloni Sharma, David Stolzenberg
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Christopher Lyons
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, West Grove, Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

Joseph Richards
Bryn Mawr Rehab Hospital
Malvern
(484) 596-5400

 

Orthopedics: Hand/Wrist

#1 Lee Osterman
The Philadelphia Hand Center
Multiple locations
(800) 971-HAND

#2 Pedro Beredjiklian
#3 Christopher Jones

Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Jack Abboudi, Asif Ilyas, William Kirkpatrick, Frederic Liss, Mark Wang
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Julia Bulatova-Mayberry, Stephen Cash
Main Line Hand Surgery
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-8823

Robert Huxter, Greg Taduni
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Meredith Osterman, Sidney Jacoby, Blane Sessions
The Philadelphia Hand Center
Multiple locations
(800) 971-HAND

Jonathan Rosenfeld
Pennsylvania Hand Center
Bryn Mawr, Collegeville, Pottstown
(610) 525-1000

 

Orthopedics: Hip, Knee, Shoulder, Elbow

#1 Carl Deirmengian
#2 Robert Good
#3 Jess Lonner

Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Joseph Abboud, Gregory Deirmengian, Charles Getz, Eric Levicoff, Javad Parvizi, Matthew Ramsey, Richard Rothman, Peter Sharkey, Eric Smith, Gerald Williams, Jr.
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Ashley Anderson, Jonathan Garino, Frank Giammattei, Charles Hummer, Jack Kazanjian, Charles Odgers, David Raab, Cheston Simmons, Dean Trevlyn, Raymond Wolfe
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

John Manta
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, West Grove, Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

 

Orthopedics: Podiatry

#1 Charles Langman
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

#2 Jason Miller
#3 Louis Ciliberti

Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Mark Baer, Joseph Bobadilla, James Zaccaria
Foot and Ankle Center
Haverford
(610) 642-5040

David Bernstein
Wayne, Paoli
(610) 688-1682

Christopher Hood, Craig Kriza
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Anthony Cook, Michael Grossman
Main Line Foot & Ankle Center
Ardmore, Wynnewood, Paoli, Bryn Mawr
(610) 645-6314

Kevin DeAngelis, Vincent Pongia, Stephen Soondar
Brandywine Foot & Ankle Associates
​Coatesville, Limerick
(610) 383-5220

David Erfle, Nicholas Romansky
Healthmark Foot & Ankle Associates
Media, Exton, Phoenixville
(610) 565-3668

Jeffrey Lehrman, David Samuel
Foot & Ankle Specialists of Delaware County
Upland, Springfield
(610) 328-9122

David Pedowitz
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

 

Orthopedics: Spine

#1 Alexander Vaccaro
#2 Mark Kurd
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

#3 Mark Tantorski
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

D. Greg Anderson, Jeffrey Rihn
Rothman Institute
Mutliple locations
(800) 321-9999

Matthew Budway, Robert Elliot
Main Line HealthCare Neurosurgery
​Paoli, Newtown Square
(610) 325-3880

Andrew Freese
Brandywine Hospital
​Coatesville
(610) 384-0482

James Guille
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Peter LeRoux, Scott Rushton
Brain and Spine Center
​Wynnewood
(610) 642-3005

 

Orthopedics: Sports Medicine

#1 Robert Frederick
#2 Michael Ciccotti
#3 Christopher Dodson

Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Eric Lake, Mark Allen Schwartz, Kevin Walsh, Eric Zabat
Premier Orthopedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

Bradley J. Smith
Smith Medicine
​Wynnewood, Chester Springs
(484) 928-0007

Tricia Beatty, Steven Cohen, Michael Duncan, William Emper, Kevin Freedman, Marc Harwood, Donald Mazur, David Rubenstein
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

 

Otolaryngology

#1 Andrew Chuma
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-8300

#2 Joel Perloff
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

#3 Joshua Scharf
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6800

Kenneth Briskin
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

Brian Broker, Paul Swanson
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Multiple locations
(610) 415-1100

Timothy Downey, Michael Hoffmann , Michael Ward
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-8300

Charles Gawthrop, Lawrence Katin
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Paoli, Collegeville
(610) 647-6070

Frances Marchant
ENT Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1436

Lana Patitucci
Berger Henry
Multiple locations
(484) 392-7230

Michael Picariello, Joseph Smith
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Chester County
Multiple locations
(610) 879-0070

B. Davison Smith, William J. Lewis, M.D.
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-6800

 

Plastic Surgery

#1 Ryan Hoffman
Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6666

#2 Nestor Veitia
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 993-0668

#3 Raymond Jean
Main Line Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 222-0010

Jason Bloom
Main Line Center for Laser Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5551

David Bottger
Newtown Square
(610) 355-4275

Brannon Claytor
Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery Institute
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4833

Mark Ginsburg
Providence Facial Plastic & Cosmetic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Chester
(484) 352-3524

Thomas Jacob
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Media
(610) 566-6744

Larry Jonas
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
​Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery of Chester County
Exton, Paoli
(610) 524-8244

Ronald Lohner
Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 519-0600

Guy Nardella
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Media
(610) 566-6744

David Singer
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 993-0668

Christian Subbio
Subbio Plastic Surgery
Newtown Square
(610) 356-6100

Sean Wright
Media
(610) 565-2848

Liza Wu
Penn Plastic Surgery Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(215) 662-7300

 

Psychiatry

#1 Anjum Irfan
Mind Body Institute of Chester County
Exton
(610) 524-2444

#1 Kevin Caputo
#2 Sarah Falgowski

Crozer Psychiatry Department
Upland, Chester
(610) 874-5257

#3 Michael Pertschuk
Eating Disorders Program at Brandywine Hospital 
Coatesville
(877) 406-0431

Suzanne Benser
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2188

Marc Burock
Main Line Health Psychiatric Associates
Bryn Mawr
(888) 227-3898

Valentine Czubaroff
Media
(610) 325-3834

Stephen Mechanick
Bryn Mawr
(610) 526-1780

Margot O'Donnell
Bryn Mawr
(215) 621-6201

Asim Rana
Exton
(484) 879-6173

Linda Ryan
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(888) 227-3898

Margi Shah
Mirmont Outpatient Center
​Broomall, Media, Exton
(484) 227-1453

Michael Silverberg
Wayne
(484) 254-6363

 

Pulmonology

#1 Leah Lande
#2 Susan Gregory
#3 Gregory Williams

Pulmonology Associates
WynnewoodPaoliBroomall
(610) 642-3796

Joseph Abboud, Andrew Pitman, Catherine Riley
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

Eliot Friedman, Catherine Kuntz, Ryan Reber, Lauren Rome
Pulmonology Associates
​Wynnewood, Paoli, Broomall
(610) 642-3796

Robert Hindman
Chester County Pulmonary & Sleep Specialists
Coatesville
(610) 383-6033

George Lieb, Rajesh Patel
Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Associates
Media
(610) 565-3250

Thomas Prestel, Michael Weinstein
Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Drexel Hill
(610) 394-9860

 

Radiology

#1 Kurt Muetterties
Vein Center at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

#2 Nachum Stollman
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Multiple locations
(866) CALL-MLH

#3 Antje Greenfield
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-PENN

Sumanth Atluri, Joseph Bonn, Robert Goren, Valerie Hunt, John Schilling, Jenifer Slone, Peter Wahba
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Multiple locations
(866) CALL-MLH

Lance Becker, Chad Brecher
Vein Center at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

John Hiehle
Brinton Lake Imaging
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3500

Jeffrey Hung
Coatesville
(610) 383-8120

Fred Squires
Community Radiology Associates of the University of Pennsylvania
West Chester, Philadelphia
(610) 431-5130

 

Reproductive Medicine

#1 Albert El-Roiey
HAN Fertility Center
​Havertown, Upland
(610) 853-1112

#2 Michael Glassner
#3 John Orris

Main Line Fertility
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-0800

Lauren Milman, Michael Sobel
Abington Reproductive Medicine
Multiple locations
(215) 887-2010

Isaac Sasson
Shady Grove Fertility
Multiple locations
(888) 761-1967

 

Rheumatology

#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO-24

#2 Donald Miller
#3 Thomas Harder

Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1054

Stephanie Flagg, Thomas Harder, Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Kendra Zuckerman
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1054

Gary Gordon
Main Line Rheumatology
​Wynnewood
(610) 896-8400

Michael Rosen
Chester County Rheumatology
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

 

Surgery

#1 Steve Fukuchi
#2 Timothy Fox
Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations

#3 David Rose
Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Multiple locations
(484) 592-3000

Lisa Attebury, Pamela Demnicki, Robert Fried, Scott Kripke, Donelle Rhoads, Susan Sees, Kenneth Witterholt
Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations

William Ayers, Charles Dallara
Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media
(610) 627-4427

Jennifer Denne, Steven Myrick
Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Multiple locations
(484) 592-3000

Patrick Elliott
Crozer Keystone General Surgery Associates
Glen Mills
(484) 846-5100

Jonathan Gefen
Main Line Surgeons
Multiple locations
(610) 642-1908

Linwood Haith, Jr.
Crozer Burn Center
Upland
(610) 619-7400

Mary Lou Patton
Breast Program at Crozer-Chester Medical Center
Upland
(610) 447-2678

Hassan Vakil
Media
(610) 565-4338

 

Urogynecology

#1 Jose Maceda
Delaware Valley Urogynecology
Springfield
(610) 338-1810

#2 Darlene Gaynor-Krupnick
Urology Health Specialists
​Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

#3 Laurie Kane
Delaware Valley Urogynecology
Springfield
(610) 338-1810

Uduak Andy       
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

Lily Arya
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-PENN

Marc Toglia
Urogynecology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 627-4170

 

Urology

#1 Donald Andersen
#2 
Kenneth Fitzpatrick 
#3 Kenneth Collins

Urology Center of Chester County
Multiple locations
(610) 692-4270

William Merriam
Urology Center of Chester County
Multiple locations
(610) 692-4270

Leigh Bergmann, Mehrdad Soroush, James Squadrito
Academic Urology Bryn Mawr
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

Guy Bernstein, Pierre Ghayad, Joseph Graversen, Thomas Lanchoney, Craig Landow, Robert Schnall
Urology Health Specialists
Multiple locations

 

 

PEDIATRICS

Allergy + Asthma

#1 Robert Anolik
Allergy & Asthma Specialists
(800) 86-COUGH

Jack Becker, Geoffrey DiDario
Main Line Allergy
Ardmore, King of Prussia, Willow Grove
(610) 642-1643

Laura Gober, Nicholas Pawlowski
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Adele Guernica
Allergy & Asthma Consultants of NJ-PA
Multiple locations
(610) 409-9440

Trong Le
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Michael Prematta
Klein Allergy and Asthma
​Havertown, Media, Wynnewood
(610) 789-1313

 

Cardiology

#1 Marie Gleason
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Marie Gleason, Alexa Hogarty, V.R. Iyer, R. Lee Vogel
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Brad Robinson
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Frances Zappalla
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

 

Developmental

#1 Nandini Iyengar
Pediatric Specialty Care - Brinton Lake
(610) 447-6328

Tahira Adelekan, Marianne Glanzman, Alison Downes, Hillary Kruger
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
(800) 879-2467

 

Emergency Medicine

#1 Hazel Guinto-Ocampo
Nemours duPont Pediatrics at Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Leamon Davenport, Maria Farias, Rita Nunag
Crozer-Keystone Pediatrics – Hospital and Emergency Medicine
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Maria DiCarlantonio
Nemours duPont Pediatrics at Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

 

Endocrinology

#1 Martha Bardsley
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Craig Alter, Vaneeta Bamba, Andrea Kelly
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Judith Ross
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

 

Gastroenterology

#1 Joan DiPalma
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Sheeja Abraham, Adebowale Adeyemi, Sylvie Lebel
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

John Boyle, Jonathan Flick, Melissa Kennedy, Janice Kelly, Chris Liacouras
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

 

Neonatology

#1 Glenn Kaplan
Nemours duPont Pediatrics at Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Gordon Chang, Richard Ritterman , Robert Stavis
Nemours duPont Pediatrics at Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Cynthia Dembofsky, Kelly Ecker, Stephen Higgins, Tarek Nakhla
Neonatal Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 447-2094

Sudah Raman
Nemours duPont Pediatrics at Phoenixville Hospital
Phoenixville
(610) 983-1000

 

Nephrology

#1 Jorge Baluarte
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Christopher Larosa
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(610) 542-3300

 

Neurology

#1 Stephen Falchek
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Sarah Hopkins, Donna Stephenson, Lawrence Brown, David Lynch, Christina Szperka, Donald Younkin, Marguerita Meehan
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

 

Orthopedics

#1 Louise Reid Nichols
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Robert Carrigan, J. Todd Lawrence, Ben Chang, Richard Davidson, John Flynn, Theodore Ganley, Matthew Grady
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Kathleen O'Brien
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

 

Otolaryngology

#1 Lisa Elden
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Patrick Barth, James Reilly, Udayan Shah
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Lawrence Tom, Luv Javia, Robert O'Reilly
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

 

Pediatrics (Primary Care)

#1 (tie) Michael Harkness
Nemours DuPont Pediatrics
Paoli
(610) 644-9233

#1 (tie) Darcy Hayes
Crozer-Keystone Pediatrics – Hospital and Emergency Medicine
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Joseph Becker
Advocare Broomall Pediatrics
West Chester, Broomall
(610) 692-2605

Hilary Field, Ruth Mooreville
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Wayne
(610) 293-2229

Andrew Foreman, Randy Kienzle
Pediatric Associates of Paoli
Paoli
(610) 647-1484

Harold Gordon, Linda Klinow, Scott Pugh
Gordon-Klinow Associates
Rosemont
(610) 527-4715

Lakshmi Hariharan
CHOP Primary Care
Paoli
610-407-9000

Michelle Karten, Maureen McMahon, Judith Turow
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Villanova
(484) 381-4010

Elise Piebenga, Rachel Totoro
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Paoli
(610) 644-9380

Erin Schnepp, Christopher Stenberg
Crozer-Keystone Pediatrics
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Joanne Woehling
CHOP Primary Care
Haverford
(610) 658-0999

 

Pulmonology

#1 Vatsala Ramprasad
Pediatric Specialty Care - Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(610) 447-6328

Katherine King
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Melissa Pangan
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467, www.chop.edu

 

Surgery

#1 (tie) Brian Duffy
#1 (tie) Barry Hicks

Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Ines Lin
Penn Plastic Surgery Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(215) 662-7300

Peter Mattei, Pablo Laje
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

 

Urology

#1 Julia Barthold
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Jennifer Hagerty
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Douglas Canning, Gregory Tasian, Stephen Zderic
CHOP Specialty Care & Surgery Centers
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

Get Our Newsletter

Main Line Today delivers the latest local buzz, restaurant reviews and events, while our VIP list offers alerts on exclusive promotions in your area.