Here are the best practitioners in the region.



Who are the top docs in the western suburbs?

We asked physicians to vote for the best of the best using a secure online peer balloting system. Winners were determined via a thorough editorial selection process. This year, our expanded directory includes new specialties and physicians. Did your doctor make the list?

Essential Information: 

Does MLT produce the list? Yes. 
Do doctors pay to be on the list? No. 
Are advertisers guaranteed placement? No.
Is the list updated every year? Yes.


ADDICTION MEDICINE

#1 Sarah Falgowski
Crozer-Keystone Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 497-7200

Jaakko Lappalainen, Sherry Nykiel, Arlin Silberman
Crozer-Keystone Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 497-7200

Karen Newman
Mirmont Outpatient Center
Broomall
(888) 822-7389

James Berman
Penn Addiction Medicine
Haverford
(610) 642-1904


ASTHMA & ALLERGY

#1 Thomas Klein
Klein Allergy and Asthma
Multiple Locations
(610) 789-1313

Sandra Gawchik, Anthony Rooklin
Asthma & Allergy Associates
Chester, Glen Mills, West Chester
(610) 579-3610

Shailen Shah
Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Collegeville, Marlton, N.J., Cape May Court House, N.J.
(610) 409-9440

Sandhya Desai, Annie Khuntia, Nora Lin
Asthma & Allergy Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 86-COUGH

Mohamed Effat
Chester County Allergy
Exton
(610) 363-0907

Angela D’Urso
Exton Allergy and Asthma Associates
Exton
(610) 269-3066

Neil Baman, Michael Prematta, Tracy Prematta
Klein Allergy and Asthma
Multiple Locations
(610) 789-1313

A. Geoffrey DiDario, Sharon Sweinberg
Main Line Allergy
Ardmore, King of Prussia, Willow Grove
(610) 642-1643

Corinna Bowser
Narberth Allergy and Asthma
Havertown, Narberth
(484) 498-6571

Michele Columbo, Albert Rohr
Rohr and Columbo Asthma, Allergy and Immunology
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-2000

George Martin
Upper Darby, Wynnewood
(610) 649-9300


ANESTHESIOLOGY

#1 Glenn Ereso
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366

Olesh Babiak, Sheryl Glassman, Adam Hauser, Nicole Henwood, Lawrence Levit
Associates In Anesthesia
Multiple Locations
(610) 447-6579

Ronald Mojica
Paoli Hospital Anesthesiology
Paoli
(484) 565-1087

Phillip Biello, Benjamin Jacobs
Paoli Surgery Center
Paoli
(610) 408-0822

Ernest Ricco
Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media
(484) 227-3229

Richard Banner, Michael Cabral, Robert Day, Angus Gillis, Kevin Horan, Derick Mundey, John Nguyen
United Anesthesia Services
Multiple Locations
(610) 525-4966

Larry Kim, Raymund Santos
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366


CARDIOLOGY: CARDIOTHORACIC

#1 Michael Walker
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 527-1600

Charles Geller, Karl Grunewald
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 619-8477

Deon Vigilance
Mercy Thoracic Surgery at Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby
(484) 494-6920

Patrick Ross
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 527-1600

Robert Wenger
Penn Cardiovascular Surgery
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Ravishankar Raman
Temple Cardiac Care at Brandywine
Coatesville
(610) 383-8434


CARDIOLOGY: ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY

#1 Sheetal Chandhok
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

Michael Sabadish
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Glenn Harper
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

Matthew Goldstein, David Kleinman, Colin Movsowitz
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Kurt Schillinger
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Douglas Esberg, Maribel Hernandez, Steven Rothman
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 476-1000

Matthew Hillis
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Hope Helfeld
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


CARDIOLOGY: GENERAL

#1 Tarun Mathur
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1202

Arthur Hodess, Rajesh Reddy, Alexander Shpilman
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Sean Curran, Laura Immordino, Howard Kramer, Lawrence Mendelson
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 525-1202

Michael Adesman, Kimberly Campbell, Ancil Jones, Edward LaPorta, Steven LaPorte, Nirav Mehta, Herman Movsowitz, Kevin Shinal, Matthew Sewell
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Timothy Boyek, Gregg Neithardt, Donna Reed, Jeffrey Wahl, Clay Warnick
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

James Burke, George Chamoun, Steven Domsky, Christopher Droogan, Katie Hawthorne, Irving Herling, Richard McCurdy, Sr.
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 580-1000

Jason Bradley
Lankenau Heart Institute
Wynnewood
(484) 476-1000

Peter Correnti, Richard Hunn, Martin O’Riordan
Mercy Cardiology
Darby, Springfield
(484) 479-2600

Kelly Anne Spratt
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Paula Eryazici, Mian Jan
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


CARDIOLOGY: INTERVENTIONAL

#1 Eric Gnall
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 580-1000

Antonio Chamoun
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Sarang Mangalmurti
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1165

Aaron Giltner
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Paoli
(610) 647-4260

Joseph Lewis
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Frank McGeehin, Timothy Shapiro
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 580-1000

Antonis Pratsos
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Zainal Hussain
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


CARDIOLOGY: SURGERY

#1 Francis Sutter
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 580-1000

Scott Goldman, Konstadinos Plestis, Roberto Rodriguez
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(484) 580-1000

Steven Weiss
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


DERMATOLOGY

#1 Jamie Altman
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 566-7300

Kari Boucher, Lisa Hostetler, Robin Scheiner
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Christine Stanko
Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Collegeville, Villanova
(610) 525-7800

Victoria Cirrilo-Hyland, Edward Ryan
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Newtown Square, Rosemont, West Chester
(610) 525-5028

Danielle DeHoratius, Daniel Roling
Dermatology Associates of BMMS
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 642-1090

Elizabeth Benstock
Dermatology Associates of Delaware Valley
Newtown Square
(610) 325-5553

Stacey Englander Turner
Haverford Dermatology
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3800

Michele Ziskind
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Adrienne Rencic
Rencic Dermatology
Glen Mills
(610) 558-1446


EMERGENCY MEDICINE

#1 Stuart Brilliant
Paoli Memorial Hospital
Paoli
(610) 648-1000

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurly, David Wright
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8000

Joshua Baron, Stephen Borgese, William Sterious
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Davis Clark, Diane Kane
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Steven Costalas
Lankenau Hospital
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2288

Anthony Mazzeo
Mercy Fitzgerald, Mercy Philadelphia
Darby, Philadelphia
(610) 237-4000

Joseph Bushra, Ben Usatch
Narberth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2000

Amanda Miller
Paoli Memorial Hospital
Paoli
(610) 648-1000


ENDOCRINOLOGY

#1 Christopher Bruno
Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan, Vanita Treat
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Mariele Briones, Neema Chokshi, Matthew Kane
Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Lubna Zuberi
HAN Endocrinology Associates
Glen Mills, Springfield
(610) 338-1820

Deebeanne Tavani
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 896-5170

Rita El-Hajj, Dina Green, Violeta Popii
Main Line Endocrinology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1922

Christina Mitchell
Penn Endocrinology
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Marilyn Ryan
Suburban Endocrinology
Paoli
(610) 251-0300


FAMILY PRACTICE

#1 John Khalifa
Village Family Medicine at Lionville
Exton
(610) 321-0200

William Warning
Center for Family Health at Springfield
Springfield, Upper Darby
(610) 690-4490

Brian Boucher
Colonial Family Practice
Coatesville
(610) 384-2222

Gregory Narzikul
Devon Family Practice
Devon
(610) 687-0715

Jason Delcollo, Michael Krafchick
Glen Mills Family Medicine
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3444

William Brown, Michael Carnuccio, Christopher Schreier, Inez Stoltzfus
Ingleside Medical Associates
Parkesburg, Thorndale
(610) 383-6300

Claudia Hargrove
Main Line Family Practice
Haverford
(610) 525-2990

Richard Watson
Main Line HealthCare City Line Family Medicine
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 617-1300

Becky Souder
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine in Paoli
Paoli
(610) 786-3200

Antoninus Manos
Manos Family Practice
West Chester
(610) 235-4100

John Riccardo
Milltown Family Medicine
Downingtown
(610) 269-8155

David Fox
MLHC Primary Care in Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Ernest Gillan
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli
(610) 644-8069

Joseph Graham
Penn Family Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Brandt Loev, John Potts
Penn Family Medicine West Chester
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Rocklan Walker
Radnor Family Practice
Wayne
(610) 688-8807

Mary Lisa Gunning
West Chester
(610) 696-6655

Lisa Kenis
Wynnewood
(484)-416-3880


GASTROENTEROLOGY

#1 Frederic Meyers
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-6076

Michael Waronker
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-6076

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Jeffrey Retig
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-9570

Brian Copeland, Joyann Kroser, Hemchand Ramberan, Monica Zeitz
Crozer-Keystone Gastroenterology Associates
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 619-7475

Norman Callahan, Scott Fink, Adam Kaufman, Keith Laskin, Giancarlo Mercogliano, Gary Newman, Anil Sharma, Patricia Wong, Marc Zitin
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 644-6755

Reina Bender, David Bobman, Ashish Chawla, Alex Kuryan
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
Multiple Locations
(610) 431-3122


GENETICS

#1 Terri McHugh
MLHC Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Bryn Mawr, Media, Wynnewood
(484) 476-8150

Adele Schneider
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton
(800) 346-7834

Alan Donnenfeld
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Rachael Brandt
MLHC Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Bryn Mawr, Media, Wynnewood
(484) 476-8150


GERIATRICS

#1 Firas Saidi
Main Line Physicians, Internal Medicine & Geriatrics
Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

William Zirker
Crozer-Keystone Centers for Geriatric Medicine
Springfield
(610) 338-2722

Barry Rinker
Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

Charles Breish
Main Line Physicians, Internal Medicine & Geriatrics
Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

Thomas Lawrence
MLHC Primary Care
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Andrew Sitkoff
Penn Family and Internal Medicine Lincoln
West Chester
(610) 241-3050

Michele Boornazian
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Richard Brower
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-3068


HEMATOLOGY

#1 Michel Hoessly
Paoli Hematology Oncology Associates
Paoli
(610) 725-0650

Lynn Schuchter
Abramson Cancer Center
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Meher Burki, Michael Costello, Maureen Hewitt, Cheryl Johnson, Calvin Lu, William Luginbuhl, Sunil Saroha, Molly Stumacher, Michelle Tedeschi
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 738-2500

Christina Clay, Rashmi Sanjay
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 876-5166

W. Alan Keogh
Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Ridley Park, Upland
(610) 619-7420

Amy Curran, John Devlin, Sameer Gupta, Sandra Schnall
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Nabila Chowdhury, Michael Mikhail, John Sprandio, Jr.
Consultants in Medical Oncology & Hematology
Multiple Locations
(610) 492-5900

Zonera Ali, Erik Zeger
Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494

Jennifer Armstrong
Paoli Hematology Oncology Associates
Paoli
(610) 725-0650


INFECTIOUS DISEASE

#1 Lawrence Livornese, Jerome Santoro
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Raida Rabah
Brandywine Valley Infectious Disease
Coatesville
(610) 383-9333

Bartholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik, Young Kim
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-8118

Nasrin Golshan
Chester County Infectious Disease
West Chester
(610) 436-8200

Bevin Dolan, Brett Gilbert, Mark Ingerman, Jerome Santoro
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Bharti Asnani
Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby
(610) 237-5816

Jackeline Iacovella, Michael Kimzey, Dorothy Slavin
Infectious Disease and Travel Medicine
Drexel Hill
(610) 622-8900

Stephen Nelson
Infectious Disease Associates
Upland
(610) 874-1253

David Trevino
Paoli Internal Medicine Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-8885


INTERNAL MEDICINE

#1 Amy Smith
Smith Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0648

Michael Flanagan
Bryn Mawr Medical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8844

Kevin Sowti
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Douglas Atlas
Gateway Internal Medicine of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 430-8200

William Surkis
Hospitalist Medicine Services
Wynnewood
(484) 476-6421

Kelli Yacono
Innovative Medical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 383-3100

Alan Zweben
Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

Anuradha Sharma
Main Line Health Care Adult Medicine in Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-5300

Jennifer Claves, Roger Stumacher, David Targan
Main Line HealthCare Internal Medicine
Broomall, Wynnewood
(610) 325-0309

David Cohen
Main Line Primary Care
Wynnewood
(610) 645-6555

Ralph Lanza
MDVIP
Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Daniel Lazowick
MDVIP
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6100

Christopher Lucas
MDVIP
Paoli
(610) 644-7392

Jennifer Nansteel
MLHC Primary Care in Wynnewood
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

Dwight Johnson
Penn Internal Medicine Westtown
West Chester
(610) 696-8900

Stephen Humbert, Karl Schwabe
Prime Health Network
Havertown
(610) 853-2900

Ann Reilly
Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 296-0222

Aaron Best, Armen Sevag
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277, www.rosetreemedical.com

Andrew Ulichney
Main Line Healthcare Primary Care
Downingtown
(610) 280-7960

William Greer
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

Vinod Kataria
West Chester
(610) 344-7370

Shabih Khan
West Chester
(610) 696-0127

Janine Kyrillos, Ashley Summer
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 503-3838

Kyong Bin Park
Havertown
(610) 853-9328

Ross Podell
Paoli
(610) 889-7530


NEPHROLOGY

#1 Ambereen Jan
Clinical Renal Associates - Exton
Exton
(610) 524-3703

Sophia Moldovsky
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8110

Sat Arora, Kevin Sperling
Clinical Renal Associates - Crozer
Media, Upland
(610) 872-8501

Sean Dorrell, Steve Han, Michael Lattanzio, Stefan Tachev
Clinical Renal Associates - Exton
Exton
(610) 524-3703

Robert Benz, Umber Burhan, Paul Robbins, Aqeel Siddiqui, Keith Superdock, Geoffrey Teehan
Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175


NEUROLOGY

#1 Chhinder Binning
Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton
(610) 363-1154

Christopher Reid
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8140

William O’Connor, Adam Weinstein
Center for Neuroscience
Media
(610) 744-2960

Annmarie Gaskin
Crozer-Keystone Sleep Center at Taylor Hospital
Ridley Park
(888) 753-3703

Craig Gardner, Thomas Graham, Joyce Liporace
Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli
(610) 644-6251

Howard Caplan, Stephen Gollomp, Lucas Margolies
Main Line Healthcare Neurology
Wynnewood
(484) 572-6300

Roderick Spears
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Seth Haplea, Fred Weinblatt
Penn Neurology
Kennett Square, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Heidar Jahromi
West Chester
(610) 383-1355


OBGYN

#1 David Ufberg
Main Line Healthcare Obstetrics and Gynecology Associates
Wynnewood
(484) 572-2444

Scott Bailey
Bailey & Almonte OB/GYN
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5266

Diane Hotmer, Pamela Kurey, Lydia Slavish
Chester County Ob/Gyn
Multiple Locations
(610) 692-3434

Radhika Kakarla, Suzanne Pugh
Main Line OBGYN Associates
Collegeville, Paoli, Strafford
(610) 688-3744

Catherine Bernardini, Thomas Dardarian
Main Line Women’s Health Care Associates
Malvern, Plymouth Meeting, Rosemont
(484) 772-8734

Alexander Anthopoulos, Jennifer Gilbert
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 889-9550

Eduardo Mercurio
Penn Medicine Ob/Gyn Chester County
Exton, West Chester, West Grove
(610) 903-6200

George Henry
The Women’s Center Ob/Gyn
West Grove
(610) 869-2220

Janine Barsoum, Jane Porcelan
Women for Women OB/GYN
Malvern, Wynnewood
(610) 896-8840

Joseph Castelli, Philip Hirshman
Women’s Health Care Specialists
Bryn Mawr, King of Prussia
(610) 265-0184

Melissa Delaney
West Chester
(610) 429-9101


ONCOLOGY: BREAST

#1 (tie) Robin Ciocca and Jennifer Sabol
Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
Wynnewood
(484) 580-1800

Tracy d’Entremont, Julia Tchou
Penn Medicine Abramson Cancer Center
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Susan Chang, Catherine Porter
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital, Penn Women’s Specialty Center
West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Paul Gilman
Main Line Oncology Hematology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494


ONCOLOGY: COLORECTAL

#1 John Marks
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

Samir Parikh
Colon and Rectal Surgery
Media
(610) 565-3435

Philip Pearson
Main Line Healthcare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

Robert Noone
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Henry Schoonyoung
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

Taro Arai, Jeffrey Butcher
TriState Colon and Rectal Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-7882


ONCOLOGY: GYNECOLOGIC

#1 David Holtz
Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Gazi Abdulhay, Joel Noumoff
HAN Gynecologic Oncology
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Upland
(610) 876-9640

Xiaomang Stickles
Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Robert Giuntoli
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital, Penn Women’s Specialty Center
West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366


ONCOLOGY: HEPATOBILIARY

#1 (tie) Sunny Fink and Cosme Manzarbeitia
Crozer-Keystone Regional Kidney Transplant Center
Drexel Hill, Upland
(610) 619-8420


ONCOLOGY: LUNG

#1 Thomas Meyer
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 642-3796

Robert Roush
Consultants in Medical Oncology and Hematology
Multiple Locations
(610) 492-5900


ONCOLOGY: PROSTATE

#1 Max Ahn
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

David McGinnis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

Michael Hagg
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420


ONCOLOGY: RADIATION

#1 Linna Li
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Erik Assarsson
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Jessie DiNome
Jefferson Radiation Oncology at Riddle
Media
(484) 227-4680

Albert Denitis
Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2433

Marisa Weiss
Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2433

Won Chang, Gregory Ochsner
Millennium Oncology Management
Exton, Paoli
(484) 565-1601

Andre Konski
Penn Radiation Oncology
West Chester
(610) 431-5530

Stephen Arrigo, John Lamond, Rachelle Lanciano
Precision Radiation Oncology
Multiple Locations
(610) 579-3600


ONCOLOGY: SURGERY

#1 Ned Carp
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Andrea Porpiglia
HAN Surgical Oncology
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 394-1889

Veeraiah Sirripurapu
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908


OPHTHALMOLOGY

#1 A. Vijay Mudgil
Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester
(610) 429-3004, www.mudgil.com

John DeStefano, Bruce Saran, Bruce Stark
Chester County Eye Care Associates
Exton, West Chester, West Grove
(610) 696-1230

Richard Jahnle
Jahnle Eye Associates
Havertown, Media
(610) 446-2260

Louis Santore
Wynnewood
(610) 642-4392

Bari Brandt, John Negrey, Michael Negrey
Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown, Media
(610) 446-8080

Steve Lichtenstein
Ophthalmic Partners
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 434-2700

Christopher Williams
Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 874-5261

Jennifer Lynn, Ralph Sando
Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Jamine Shechter
Phoenixville Eye Care Specialists
Phoenixville
(610) 933-3498

Michele Piccone
Visionary Eye Care Associates
Wayne
(484) 367-7346

Ignatius Hneleski III
Vistarr Laser & Vision Centers
Kennett Square, Paoli, West Chester
(610) 692-8100

Robert Penne, Michael Rabinowitz, Simon Russin
Wills Eye Surgical Network - Main Line
Bala Cynwyd
(877) 289-4557

Edward Bedrossian
Drexel Hill
(610) 789-6565

Beth Handwerger
Paoli
(610) 644-7744


ORTHOPEDICS: FOOT + ANKLE

#1 David Pedowitz
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Timothy Chen
Center for Foot & Ankle Surgery
Multiple Locations
(610) 269-0800

David Samuel
Foot & Ankle Specialists of Delaware County
Springfield
(610) 328-9122

Marc Baer, Joseph Bobadilla, David Tachna, James Zaccaria
Foot and Ankle Center
Bryn Mawr
(610) 642-5040

Rhonda Cornell, Bruce Greenfield
Greenfield Podiatry
Havertown
(610) 449-3344

Anthony Cook, Michael Grossman
Main Line Foot & Ankle Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 645-6314

Evan Bash, Louis Ciliberti, Christopher Hood, Paul Horenstein, Jason Miller, Spencer Monaco
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Pamela Gekas, Charles Langman
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: GENERAL

#1 Richard Ziegler
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Ashley Anderson, Charles Hummer, Bruce Lutz, Jeff Malumed, Todd Michener, Robert Ruggiero Sr.
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

John Chidester
Malvern
(610) 644-5040


ORTHOPEDICS: HAND + WRIST

#1 Asif Ilyas
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Blane Sessions
Crozer-Keystone Surgery Center at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(484) 846-5100

Julia Bulatova-Mayberry, Stephen Cash
Main Line Hand Surgery
Wynnewood
(610) 642-8823

Jonathan Rosenfeld
Pennsylvania Hand Center
Collegeville, Paoli, Pottstown
(610) 525-1000

Sidney Jacoby, A. Lee Osterman, Meredith Osterman, Adam Strohl, David Zelouf
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
Multiple Locations
(800) 385-PHSC

Robert Huxster, Gregory Tadduni
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Jack Abboudi, Pedro Beredjiklian,Christopher Jones, William Kirkpatrick, Frederic Liss, Mark Wang
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: HIP + KNEE

#1 Carl Deirmengian
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

David Vegari
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8055

Joseph Vernace
Main Line Orthopaedics
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-9500

Christopher Lyons, John Manta
Penn Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366

John Benner, Mark Brigham, Nicholas DiNubile, Eugene Elia, Jonathan Garino, Frank Giammattei, Curt Miller, Andrew Old, Cheston Simmons, Raymond Wolfe, James Zurbach
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Greg Dermengian, Robert Good, Eric Levicoff, Jess Lonner, Javad Parvizi, Richard Rothman, Peter Sharkey, Eric Smith
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SHOULDER + ELBOW

#1 Matthew Ramsey
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

G. Russell Huffman, John Kelly IV
Penn Orthopaedics
Radnor, Valley Forge
(800) 789-7366

Anne Colton, Jack Kazanjian, James McGlynn, Charles Odgers, David Raab, Adrienne Towsen, Dean Trevlyn
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Joseph Abboud, Charles Getz, Gerald Williams
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SPINE

#1 Mark Kurd
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Peter LeRoux, Scott Rushton
Brain and Spine Center
Wynnewood
(484) 580-1000

Andrew Freese
Brandywine Valley Neurosurgery and Spine
Coatesville
(610) 384-0482

Kenan Aksu, Lawrence Chou, Jeffrey Citara, Linda D’Andrea, James Guille, Michael Lee, Richard Levenberg, Robert Ruggiero, Jr., Matthew Schaeffer, Mark Tantorski
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

D. Greg Anderson, Jeffrey Gehret, Ari Greis, Alan Hilibrand, Jeffrey Rihn, Alexander Vaccaro
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SPORTS MEDICINE

#1 (tie) Christopher Dodson, Robert Frederick
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Kevin DuPrey, David Webner
Healthplex Sports Medicine
Springfield
(610) 328-8830

Matthew Lewullis, Kate Temme
Penn Orthopaedics
Berwyn, Radnor
(800) 789-7366, www.pennmedicine.org

Michael Birns, Robert Cabry Jr., Keli Donnelly, Eric Lake, Kevin Walsh, Eric Zabat
Premier Orthopaedics
Mutiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Tricia Beatty, Adam Chrusch, Michael Ciccotti, Steve Cohen, Charles Denny, Michael Duncan, William Emper, Kevin Freedman, Marc Harwood, Donald Mazur, Christopher Mehallo, Michael Ross, David Rubinstein, Stephen Stache
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

B.J. Smith
Smith Medicine
Wynnewood
(484) 928-0007


OTOLARYNGOLOGY

#1 Andrew Chuma
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Coatesville
(610) 384-8300

Charles Gawthrop, Lawrence Katin
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Collegeville, Paoli
(610) 647-6070

Brian Broker
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 415-1100

Frances Marchant
ENT Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1436

Christopher Hove
Main Line Ear, Nose & Throat of Paoli
Paoli
(610) 647-1585

Marc Surkin
Pinnacle ENT Associates
Havertown, Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 446-6900

Timothy Downey, Michael Hoffmann, Michael Ward
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Coatesville
(610) 384-8300

Kenneth Briskin, John Feehery, Joel Perloff
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

Joshua Scharf, B. Davison Smith
William J. Lewis, M.D., P.C.
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6800


PATHOLOGY

#1 Scott Saul
Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Laura Jacobson, Irma Palazzo
Crozer-Keystone Health System
Upland
(610) 447-2275

Marc Vala
Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 284-8216

Vincenzo Ciocca, Joseph Horstmann, Vlasta Zemba-Palko
Main Line Health Pathology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2613

Mehmet Goral, James Heald
Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


PLASTIC SURGERY

#1 Ryan Hoffman
Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6666

David Bottger
Newtown Square
(610) 355-4275

Larry Jonas
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5804

John Louis, Dennis Monteiro
Phoenixville
(610) 935-5600

Sean Wright
Media
(610) 565-2848

Francis DeLone Jr., Thomas Jacob Jr., Guy Nardella Jr.
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 566-6744

Laura Gowen
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-0500

Brannon Claytor
Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery Institute
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4833

Kevin Cross
Cross Plastic Surgery
Villanova
(610) 688-9100

Ronald Lohner
Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 519-0600

Jason Bloom
Main Line Center for Laser Surgery
Ardmore
(610) 645-5551

Raymond Jean
Main Line Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 245-6204

Joseph Serletti
Penn Plastic Surgery Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(800) 789-7366

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery of Chester County
Exton, Paoli
(610) 524-8244

Mark Ginsburg
Providence Facial & Cosmetic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Chester
(484) 352-3524

Christian Subbio
Subbio Plastic Surgery & Medical Spa
Newtown Square
(610) 356-6100

David Singer, Nestor Veitia
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 993-0668


PSYCHIATRY

#1 Kevin Caputo
Crozer Psychiatry Department
Upland
(610) 874-5257

Marc Burock
Main Line Health Psychiatric Associates
Bryn Mawr
(888) 227-3898

Anjum Irfan
Mind Body Institute of Chester County
Exton
(610) 524-2444

Phillip Izzo, Margi Shah
Mirmont Outpatient Center
Broomall
(888) 227-3898

Suzanne Benser
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2188

Abhishek Mehra, Habibah Mosley
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8319

Asim Rana
Exton
(484) 879-6173

Michael Silverberg
Wayne
(484) 254-6363


PULMONOLOGY

#1 Leah Lande
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 642-3796

Joseph Abboud, Andrew Pitman, David Prince
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

Robert Hindman, Robert Satriale
Chester County Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Coatesville, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Geoffrey Koff
Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Broomall
(610) 394-9860

Andrew Brown, Joshua Danley, Rajesh Patel
Pulmonary Critical Care and Sleep Associates
Media, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Catherine Kuntz, Eliot Friedman, Ryan Reber, Gregory Williams
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli
(610) 642-3796

Eric Heffelfinger
Suburban Pulmonary Medicine
Ridley Park, Springfield
(610) 521-1300


RADIOLOGY

#1 Nachum Stollman
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Antje Greenfield
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Julia Barbarisi, Joseph Bonn, Ronit Devon, Lana Henry, Robert Pinsk, John Schilling, Jenifer Slone, Peter Wahba, Jean Yi
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr, Paoli, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Lance Becker, Chad Brecher, Kurt Muetterties
Vein Center at Brinton Lake
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516


REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE

#1 Albert El-Roeiy
HAN Fertility Center
Havertown, Upland
(610) 853-1112

Annette Lee, Michael Sobel, Stephen Somkuti
Abington Reproductive Medicine
Multiple Locations
(215) 887-2010

Deanna Brasile, Michael Glassner, John Orris
Main Line Fertility
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-0800

Isaac Sasson
Shady Grove Fertility
Multiple Locations
(888) 761-1967


RHEUMATOLOGY

#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Stephanie Flagg, Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Pierre Minerva
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4463

Michael Jaworski, Michael Rosen
Chester County Rheumatology
West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Gary Gordon, Thomas Harder, Amy Lundholm
Main Line Rheumatology
Wynnewood
(610) 896-8400

Ritu Khurana, Stephanie Morris
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Martin Bergman
Ridley Park
(610) 521-1701

Ronald Krauser
Paoli
(610) 647-2398


SURGERY

#1 Jennifer Denne
Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations

Linwood Haith
Crozer Burn Center
Upland
(610) 619-7400

Patrick Elliott
Crozer-Keystone General Surgery Associates at Ridley Park
Ridley Park
(484) 846-5100

William Ayres, Charles Dallara
Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media
(610) 627-4427

David McCloskey
Delaware Valley Surgical Associates
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Havertown
(610) 853-1662

Jonathan Gefen
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Susan Sees
Surgical Associates of Chester County
Coatesville
(610) 383-6550

Robert Guilday
Surgical Care Associates
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 619-7400

Pamela Demnicki, Timothy Fox, Robert Fried, Steven Fukushi, Scott Kripke, Steven Myrick, Donelle Rhoads, David Rose, Kenneth Witterholt
Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations

Hassan Vakil
Media
(610) 565-4338


UROGYNECOLOGY

#1 Darlene Gaynor Krupnick
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

Jose Maceda
Delaware Valley Urogynecology
Springfield
(610) 338-1810

Uduak Andy, Lily Arya
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Marc Toglia
Urogynecology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 627-4170


UROLOGY

#1 Donald Anderson
Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

Leigh Bergmann, George Dakwar, Kenneth Fitzpatrick, William Merriam Carlo Nicolis, Ilene Wong, Ilia Zeltser
Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

Guy Bernstein, Joseph Graversen, Thomas Lanchoney, Steven Salva, Robert Schnall
Urology Health Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420


VASCULAR

#1 Vincent DiGiovanni
Main Line Health Care Vascular Specialists
Media, Wynnewood
(610) 565-8564

Sai Sajja
HAN Vascular Surgery
Glen Mills
(610) 499-0400

Robert Meisner, Alexander Uribe
Main Line Health Care Vascular Specialists
Media, Wynnewood
(610) 565-8564

Daniel Hayes, Gerald Patton, Sean Ryan
Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366


PEDIATRICS: ALLERGY + ASTHMA

#1 Trong Le
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Newtown Square, Wilmington, Del.
(800) 416-4441

Laura Gober
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Janet Beausoleil
Main Line Allergy
Ardmore, King of Prussia, Willow Grove
(610) 642-1643


PEDIATRICS: CARDIOLOGY

#1 Paul Anisman
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Bradley Robinson, Frances Zappalla
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: ENDOCRINOLOGY

#1 Martha Bardsley
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Andrea Kelly
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Judith Ross
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: EMERGENCY MEDICINE

#1 Hazel Guinto-Ocampo
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Leamon Davenport, Rita Nunag
Crozer-Keystone Pediatrics – Hospital and Emergency Medicine
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Cheryl Clarkin
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000


PEDIATRICS: GASTROENTEROLOGY

#1 Sheeja Abraham
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Paul Ufberg
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Adebowale Adeyemi, Joan DiPalma
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: NEONATOLOGY

#1 Glenn Kaplan
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Jack Guida
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Cynthia Dembofsky, Kelly Ecker, Stephen Higgins
Neonatal Associates
Drexel Hill, Upland
610-447-6707

Stephanie Chuipek
Swarthmore Pediatrics
Swarthmore
(610) 541-0155


PEDIATRICS: NEUROLOGY

#1 Sarah Hopkins
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Stephen Falchek
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: ORTHOPEDICS

#1 Louise Reid Nichols
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Matt Grady
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Angela Smith
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: OTOLARYNGOLOGY

#1 Lana Patitucci
Berger Henry
Multiple Locations
(484) 392-7230

Patrick Barth, Udayan Shah
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: GENERAL

#1 Michael Devon
Advocare Main Line Pediatrics
Narberth, Paoli
(610) 642-9200

Kristen Kucharczuk, Joshua Rabinowitz
Advocare Main Line Pediatrics
Narberth, Paoli
(610) 642-9200

George Kenis
Havertown Pediatrics
Havertown
(610) 789-4564

Michael Harkness, Elise Piebenga, Rachel Totoro, Steve Townend
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Paoli
Paoli
(610) 644-9233

Michelle Karten, Maureen McMahon, Judy Turow
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Villanova
Villanova
(484) 381-4010

Anne Tsoi
PennCare for Kids Phoenixville
Phoenixville
(610) 935-1330


PEDIATRICS: PULMONOLOGY

#1 Katherine King
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Vatsala Ramprasad
Crozer-Keystone Pediatric Specialty Care
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 447-6328


PEDIATRICS: SURGERY

#1 Brian Duffy
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Pablo Laje
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467


PEDIATRICS: UROLOGY

#1 Jennifer Hagerty
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple Locations
(800) 416-4441

Douglas Canning
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple Locations
(800) 879-2467

Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

Get Our Newsletter

Main Line Today delivers the latest local buzz, restaurant reviews and events, while our VIP list offers alerts on exclusive promotions in your area.