2018 Top Doctors

Here are the best practitioners around the Main Line and western suburbs.



Fotolia//Flamingo Images

Who are the top doctors in Philadelphia’s western suburbs?

We asked physicians to vote for their colleagues in a variety of specialties—and the results are in.


ADDICTION MEDICINE

#1 James Berman
Penn Addiction Medicine
Haverford
(610) 642-1904

Sarah Falgowski, Jaakko Lappalainen, Sherry Nykiel, Arlin Silberman
Crozer-Keystone Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 497-7200

Karen Newman
Springfield Psychological
Multiple Locaitons​
(610) 544-2110

Aviva Foher​
Thalia Medical Center
Ardmore
(610) 455-4254


ASTHMA & ALLERGY

#1 Corinna Bowser
Narberth Allergy and Asthma
Narberth, Havertown​
(484) 270-8584

George L. Martin
Allergy & Asthma Professionals
Wynnewood​
(610) 649-9300

Sandhya Desai, Annie Khuntia​
Allergy & Asthma Specialists
Multiple locations
(800) 86-COUGH

Sandra Gawchik, Anthony Rooklin​
Asthma & Allergy Associates
Glen Mills, Chester, West Chester
(484) 816-4462

Shailen Shah
Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Cape May Court House, Collegeville, Marlton​
(610) 409-9440

Mahmoud Effat​
Chester County Allergy
Exton
(610) 363-0907

Manav Segal
Chestnut Hill Allergy & Asthma Associates
Philadelphia, Wyndmoor​
(215) 247-2292

Neil Baman, Thomas Klein, Tracy Prematta, Michael Prematta​
Klein Allergy & Asthma
Multiple locations
(610) 789-1313

Michele Columbo, Albert Rohr
Rohr and Columbo Asthma, Allergy and Immunology
Bryn Mawr, Paoli​
(610) 527-2000

Alyson Simpson Lazovitz​
Simpson Allergy and Asthma
Conshohocken, Lansdale, Ambler
(267) 416-0212


ANESTHESIOLOGY

#1 Glenn Ereso​
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366

Olesh Babiak​
Associates in Anesthesia
Multiple locations
(610) 447-6579

Willie Hardy, Jr., Patrick Whalen
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville​
(610) 383-8145

Lisa Held
Bryn Mawr Hospital Anesthesiology
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-4947

Melody Hu
Center for Interventional Pain & Spine
Exton, Horsham, Willow Grove
(844) 365-7246

Ronald Mojica
Paoli Hospital Anesthesiology
Paoli​
(484) 565-1087

Ernest Ricco​
Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media
(484) 227-3229

Richard Banner, Michael Cabral, Robert Day, Nina Kalawadia, Derick Mundey, John Nguyen
United Anesthesia Services
Multiple locations
(610) 525-4966

Michelle Beam, Larry Kim, Raymund Santos
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366


CARDIOLOGY: CARDIOTHORACIC​

#1 Robert Wenger
Penn Cardiovascular Surgery
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Charles Geller, Karl Grunewald
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland, Glen Mills
(610) 619-8477

Deon Vigilance
Mercy Thoracic Surgery at Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby, Philadelphia
(484) 494-6920

Doraid Jarrar​
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

Ravishankar Raman
Temple Cardiac Care at Brandywine
Coatesville
(610) 383-8434


CARDIOLOGY: ELECTROPHYSIOLOGY

#1 Matthew Hillis​
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall​
(610) 353-6400

Michael Sabadish​
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale​
(610) 384-2211

Sheetal Chandhok, Glenn Harper
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

Matthew Goldstein, Danesh Modi, Colin Movsowitz​
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Kurt Schillinger​
Chester County Cardiology Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Douglas Esberg, Colleen Hanley, Maribel Hernandez, Steven Rothman, Kar-Lai Wong
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple locations
(866) 225-5654

Hope Helfeld​
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


CARDIOLOGY: GENERAL

#1 Jason Bradley
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Wynnewood​
(484) 380-2808

Arthur Hodess, Pamela Maur, Alexander Shpilman​
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale​
(610) 384-2211

Sean Curran, John Fisher, Laura Immordino, Howard Kramer, Tarun Mathur, Lawrence Mendelson​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 525-1202

Kimberly Campbell, Nirav Mehta, Leo Podolsky, Richard Schott, Matthew Sewell, Harinder Sharma, Kevin Shinal​
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Timothy Boyek, Greg Neithardt, Jeffrey Wahl, Clay Warnick​
Chester County Cardiology Associates
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Robert Belasco, Paul Casey
Einstein Healthcare Network
Collegeville, East Norriton​
(610) 831-0300

James Burke, George Chamoun, Steven Domsky, Christopher Droogan, Katie Hawthorne, William Kornberg, Richard McCurdy Jr.
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple locations
(866) 225-5654

Mark Edelstein, Julian Gladstone, Richard Lichtenberg, Mark Lisberger, Michael Tobin
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall​
(610) 353-6400

Richard Hunn
Mercy Cardiology
Springfield, Darby
(484) 479-2600

Kelly Anne Spratt​
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Mian Jan
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


CARDIOLOGY: INTERVENTIONAL

#1 Antonio Chamoun​
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Chirdeep Patel
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Sarang Mangalmurti​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-1165

Aaron Giltner, Richard Tucci​
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Paoli​
(610) 647-4260

Joseph Lewis
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Eric Gnall, Amid Khan, Frank McGeehin, Timothy Shapiro
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple locations
(866) 225-5654

Antonis Pratsos​
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall​
(610) 353-6400


CARDIOLOGY: SURGERY

#1 Francis Sutter
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple locations
(866) 225-5654

Steven Weiss
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Scott Goldman, Matthew Paulus Thomas, Konstadinos Plestis, Roberto Rodriguez
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple locations
(866) 225-5654


DERMATOLOGY

#1 (tie) Jamie Altman
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli​
(610) 566-7300

#1 (tie) Lisa Carroll
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Gopal Patel
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 566-7300

Kari Boucher
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Christine Stanko​
Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Collegeville, Villanova
(610) 525-7800

Kara Capriotti, Victoria Cirillo-Hyland, Edward Ryan
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
West Chester, Newtown Square, Rosemont
(610) 525-5028

Ernest Benedetto
Dermatologic SurgiCenter​
Drexel Hill, Philadelphia
(610) 623-5885

Danielle DeHoratius, Michael Gober, Caroline Groft-MacFarlane, Daniel Roling, Rochelle Weiss
Dermatology Associates of Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood​
(610) 642-1090

Elizabeth Benstock​
Dermatology Associates of Delaware Valley
Newtown Square
(610) 325-5553

Christine Egan
Dermatology Ltd.
Glen Mills, Media
(610) 566-7111

Stacey Englander Turner
Turner Dermatology
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-3800

John Wildemore​
Wayne
(610) 688-8750

Misha Mutizwa, Clifford Perlis
Keystone Dermatology Partners
King of Prussia
(215) 390-144

Erum Ilyas​
Montgomery Dermatology
King of Prussia, Audubon
(610) 265-1166

Michele Ziskind
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Orr Barak, Alexis Curreri, Bonnie Koo​
Pennsylvania Dermatology Partners
Multiple locations
(610) 337-3195

Adrienne Rencic
Rencic Dermatology
Glen Mills
(610) 558-1446


EMERGENCY MEDICINE

#1 Joseph Bushra
Narberth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(484) 476-2000

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurly, David Wright
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville​
(610) 383-8000

Joshua Baron, Hoi Lee, William Sterious​
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-3000

Davis Clark, Diane Kane, Christopher Ware
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Steve Costalas, Basil Harris, Michael Whelan
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(484) 476-2000

Brad Bendesky​
Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby, Philadelphia
(610) 237-4000

Ben Usatch
Narberth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(484) 476-2000

Stuart Brilliant, David Nathan
Paoli Hospital
Paoli​
(484) 565-1000

Steven Moonblatt​
Riddle Hospital
Media
(484) 227-9400


ENDOCRINOLOGY

#1 Deebeanne Tavani
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-5170

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan, Vanita Treat
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-1604

Marielle Briones, Christopher Bruno, Neema Chokshi, Matthew Kane
Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Rita El-Hajj, Dina Green
Main Line Endocrinology
Wynnewood​
(610) 649-1922

Peter Dahl
Main Line HealthCare Endocrinology
Glen Mills, Media
(484) 234-5000

Christina Mitchell
Penn Endocrinology
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Marilyn Ryan
Suburban Endocrinology
Paoli​
(610) 251-0300


FAMILY PRACTICE

#1 Wendy Fuhr
Bryn Mawr Family Practice
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 325-1390

Winson George, Joseph Greco, Seth Rubin
Bryn Mawr Family Practice
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 325-1390

Priscilla Chiu, Claudia Hargrove
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Haverford
(610) 525-2990

Anne Donnelly
Center for Family Health at Springfield
Springfield, Upper Darby
(610) 690-4490

Gene Uhler, Alpa Vadher​
Colonial Family Practice
Coatesville
(610) 384-2222

Jennifer Dupre, Joanna Kusmirek, Janis Rubin, Randi Zeitzer
Conshohocken Family Practice
Conshohocken
(484) 622-6500

Robert Priem​
Devon Family Practice
Devon
(610) 687-0715

David Broyles​
Family Physicians at Middletown
Media
(610) 627-3660

Mary Lisa Gunning
West Chester
(610) 696-6655

William Brown, Michael Carnuccio​
Ingleside Medical Associates
Thorndale, Parkesburg​
(610) 383-6300

Andrew Ecker, Peter Edde, Charissa Myers, Sharon O’Brien, Kimberly Richardson
King of Prussia Family Medicine
King of Prussia
(610) 265-0726

Walter Lewis
Lewis Family Practice
Media
(610) 566-7601

Richard Watson
Main Line HealthCare City Line Family Medicine
Bala Cynwyd​
(610) 617-1300

Brian Bullock
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-5300

Heather Mahoney
Main Line HealthCare Primary Care in Wynnewood
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

John Riccardo
Milltown Family Medicine
Downingtown
(610) 269-8155

John Munshower
MLHC Primary Care in Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Charles Catania
Myers, Squire and Limpert​
West Chester
(610) 431-1210

Natasha Garrett, Ernest Gillan
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli​
(610) 644-8069

Sony John
Penn Family and Internal Medicine Longwood
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3835

Gina Rose, Clara Tiburcio
Trappe Family Practice
Collegeville​
(484) 622-6337

Dennis Holgado, John Khalifa​
Village Family Medicine at Lionville​
Exton
(610) 321-0200


GASTROENTEROLOGY

#1 Norman Callahan
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 644-6755

Frederic Meyers, Ronald Waloff, Michael Waronker​
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 384-6076

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Jeffrey Retig, Michelle Springer
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-9570

Scott Fink, Joseph Herdman, Keith Laskin, Gianocarlo Mercogliano, Gary Newman, Michael Wolfson, Patricia Wong
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 644-6755

Debbie Schiller
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital
Bala Cynwyd​
(215) 955-8900

Reina Bender, David Bobman, Ashish Chawla, Alex Kuryan​
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
Multiple locations
(610) 431-3122


GENETICS

#1 Terri McHugh
Main Line HealthCare Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media
(484) 476-8150

Rachael Brandt
Main Line HealthCare Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media
(484) 476-8150

Alan Donnenfeld​
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood​
(610) 649-9021


GERIATRICS

#1 Firas Saidi​
Main Line HealthCare Geriatrics & Internal Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

Kathryn Beldowski
Crozer-Keystone Center for Geriatric Medicine
Springfield
(610) 338-2722

Charles Breish​
Main Line HealthCare Geriatrics & Internal Medicine
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-7424

Thomas Lawrence
Main Line HealthCare Primary Care Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Michele Boornazian​
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277


HEMATOLOGY

#1 Sandra Schnall​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-4511

Lee Bogart, Christina Clay
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Multiple locations
(610) 876-5166

W. Alan Keogh
Associates in Hematology and Oncology, P.C.
Glen Mills, Ridley Park, Upland
(610) 619-7420

John Devlin, Sameer Gupta, Molly Stumacher​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-4511

Robert Roush​
Consultants in Medical Oncology and Hematology
Broomall, Glen Mills, Newtown Square
(610) 492-5900

William Biermann, William Tester
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton​
(484) 622-7800

Jason Incorvati, Jennifer Winn
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton​
East Norriton​
(888) 369-2427

Eric Zeger​
Main Line Oncology/Hematology
Wynnewood​
(610) 645-2494

Michel Hoessly, Jennifer Armstrong
Paoli Hematology/Oncology Associates
Paoli​
(610) 725-0650

Meher Burki​
Penn Hematology/Oncology
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
800-789-7366

Zonera Ali
Physicians’ Oncology Specialists
Wynnewood, Broomall​
(610) 645-2494


INFECTIOUS DISEASE

#1 Brett Gilbert
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-0210

Raida Rabbah​
Brandywine Valley Infectious Diseases Associates
Coatesville​
(610) 383-9333

Bartholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik, Young Kim
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Paoli​
(610) 527-8118

Fredy Chaparro-Rojas, Kiran Paramatmuni, Jerome Santoro, Mark Ingermann, Lawrence Livornese​
Delaware Valley ID Associates
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-0210

Bharti Asnani​
Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby
(610) 237-5816

Jackeline Iacovella​
Infectious Disease and Travel Medicine
Drexel Hill
(610) 622-8900

Stephen Nelson
Infectious Disease Associates, P.C.
Upland
(610) 874-1253

Mark Gilbert
Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby
(610) 237-5816

David Trevino
Paoli Internal Medicine Associates
Paoli​
(610) 647-8885


INTEGRATIVE MEDICINE

#1 Seema Bonney​
Anti-Aging Longevity Center of Philadelphia
Wayne
(484) 222-0369

Lisa Freedman
Holistic Family Medicine
Villanova
(610) 579-3797

Robert Denitzio​
Main Line Health Center in Concordville​
Glen Mills
(484) 227-7858

Georgia Tetlow​
Philadelphia Integrative Medicine
Wayne
(888) 702-7974


INTERNAL MEDICINE

#1 Navneet Sharma
Audubon
(610) 326-3848

Jennifer Claves
Abramson Senior Care
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 756-8700

William Greer
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

William Surkis
Hospitalist Medicine Services
Wynnewood
(484) 476-6421

Kelli Yacono
Innovative Medical Associates
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 383-3100

Alan Zweben​
Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

Ashley Summer
Jefferson Internal Medicine
Bala Cynwyd​
(215) 503-3838

Shabih Khan
West Chester
(610) 696-0127

Henry Ling
Wynnewood
(610) 642-6990

Anurhada Sharma
Main Line HealthCare Adult Medicine in Bryn Mawr​
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-5300

David Cohen, David Targan​
Main Line HealthCare Internal Medicine at Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(610) 325-0309

Alison Leff, Lauren Rosen
Main Line HealthCare Primary Care in Wynnewood
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

Jill Cohen, Ralph Lanza
MDVIP
Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Hang Nguyen
PMA at Audubon Square
Audubon
(484) 685-3496

Ross Podell​
Malvern
(610) 889-7530

Ann Reilly
Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 296-0222

Aaron Best, Timothy Patterson
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Amy Smith
Smith Medicine
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-0648

Roger Stumacher​
Total Access Medical
Bala Cynwyd​
(610) 783-3161


NEPHROLOGY​

#1 Ambereen Jan
Clinical Renal Associates - Exton
Exton
(610) 524-3703

Sophia Moldavsky​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-8110

Kevin Sperling​
Clinical Renal Associates - Crozer​
Media, Upland
(610) 872-8501

Sean Dorrell, Steven Han, Michael Lattanzio, Stefan Tachev​
Clinical Renal Associates - Exton
Exton
(610) 524-3703

Paul Robbins, Aqueel Siddiqui, Geoffrey Teehan
Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175


NEUROLOGY

#1 Chhinder Binning
Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton
(610) 363-1154

Laurence Fine, Christopher Reid
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-8140

William O’Connor, David Thomas, Adam Weinstein
Center for Neuroscience
Media
(610) 744-2960

Craig Gardner, Thomas Graham, Joyce Liporace​
Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli
(610) 644-6251

Heidar Jahromi​
West Chester
(610) 383-1355

Lucas Margolies, David Park
Main Line HealthCare Neurology
Wynnewood​
(484) 572-6300

Brian Kelly
Neurology Associates of Brandywine
Coatesville, West Grove
(610) 384-7491

Seth Haplea​
Penn Neurology
West Chester, Kennett Square
(800) 789-7366


OBESITY MEDICINE

#1 Janine Kyrillos
Comprehensive Weight Management Program
Bala Cynwyd​
(215) 503-3838

Winifred Constable
Balance Medical Weight Loss
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 520-1127

Michael Goldberg, Aley Tohamy, Sergey Zhitnikov​
Comprehensive Bariatric Surgery Program
Upland
(610) 619-8450

Richard Ing​
Main Line HealthCare Bariatric Surgery
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 592-3000

Lucy Faulconbridge​
Main Line Therapy and Psychological Services
Wayne
(610) 688-4147

Kristoffel Dumon, Noel Williams
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn​
(800) 789-7366

Stanley Schwartz
Ardmore​
(610) 642-6800


OBGYN​

#1 Jennifer Gilbert
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood, Exton, Collegeville​
(610) 889-9550

Scott Bailey
Bailey & Almonte OB/GYN
Wynnewood​
(610) 658-5266

Jocelyn Craparo​
Bryn Mawr Women’s Health Associates
Bryn Mawr, Rosemont, Newtown Square
(610) 525-6400

Melissa Delaney
Chester County Ob/Gyn Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 692-3434

Norman Brest
Main Line HealthCare OBGYN​
Drexel Hill, Wynnewood​
(610) 642-7714

Katy Doroshow, David Ufberg​
Main Line HealthCare Obstetrics and Gynecology Associates
Wynnewood​
(484) 572-2444

Suzanne Pugh
Main Line OBGYN Associates
Strafford, Collegeville, Paoli​
(610) 688-3744

Catherine Bernardini, Thomas Dardarian​
Main Line Women’s Health Care Associates
Rosemont, Malvern, Plymouth Meeting
(484) 509-1880

Jennifer Stuck
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood, Exton, Collegeville
(610) 889-9550

Michael Belden, Mark Finnegan
The McConnell Division
Edgmont, Paoli, Wynnewood​
(610) 649-2126

George Henry
The Women’s Center Ob/Gyn
Coatesville, West Grove
(610) 869-2220

Janine Barsoum​
Women for Women OB/GYN
Wynnewood, Malvern
(610) 896-8840

Joseph Castelli, Phillip Hirshman​
Women’s Health Care Specialists
King of Prussia, Bryn Mawr​
(610) 265-0184


ONCOLOGY: BREAST

#1 (tie) Robin Ciocca, Jennifer Sabol
Lankenau Comprehensive Breast Center
Wynnewood​
(484) 580-1800

Susan Chang, Cheryl Johnson, Catherine Porter
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, West Chester, Kennett Square
(610) 431-5000

Arezoo Ghaneie​
Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 579-3595

Jennifer Simmons
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery Women’s Center
East Norriton​
(484) 622-7800

Allison Aggon, Elin Sigurdson​
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton​
East Norriton​
(888) 369-2427

W. Bradford Carter
Main Line HealthCare Breast Surgical Specialists
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 520-0700, www.mainlinehealth.org

Archit Naik​
The Center for Advanced Breast Surgery
Glen Mills
(844) 311-6245, www.crozer.org


ONCOLOGY: COLORECTAL

#1 (tie) Robert Noone​
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood​
(610) 642-1908

#1 (tie) John Marks
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood​
(610) 645-9093

Maureen Hewitt
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, West Chester, Kennett Square
(610) 431-5000

Kenneth Boyd, Samir Parikh​
Colon and Rectal Surgery
Media
(610) 565-3435

Phillip Pearson
Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 592-3000

Henry Schoonyoung​
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood​
(610) 645-9093

Taro Arai, Jeffrey Butcher
TriState Colon and Rectal Associates
Havertown​
(610) 446-7882


ONCOLOGY: GYNECOLOGICAL 

#1 David Holtz
Main Line HealthCare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Robert Giuntoli
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, West Chester, Kennett Square
(610) 431-5000

Gina Mantia-Smaldone
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton​
East Norriton, Philadelphia
(888) 369-2427

Xiaomang Stickles
Main Line HealthCare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Mark Chasteney
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood, Exton, Collegeville​
(610) 889-9550


ONCOLOGY: HEPATOBILIARY 

Sunny Fink
Crozer-Keystone Regional Kidney Transplant Center
Upland, Drexel Hill
(610) 619-8420

Bob Etemad​
Main Line HealthCare Interventional Gastroenterology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-8390


ONCOLOGY: LUNG

#1 Ryan Reber
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli​
(610) 648-0553

Andrew Pitman
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-4896

George Lieb​
Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Specialists
Media
(610) 565-3250

Thomas Meyer
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli​
(610) 648-0553


ONCOLOGY: PROSTATE

#1 David McGinnis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

William Merriam, Mark Sobczak​
Academic Urology
Multiple locations
(610) 382-5900

David Y.T. Chen, Marc Smaldone​
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton​
East Norriton​
(888) 369-2427

Max Ahn​
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood​
(610) 649-6420


ONCOLOGY: RADIATION

#1 Linna Li
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-8510

Eric Assarsson
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-8510

Debra Copit, Lawrence Solin
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton​
(484) 622-7800

Randi Cohen
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton​
East Norriton​
(888) 369-2427

Jesse Dinome​
Jefferson Radiation Oncology at Riddle
Media
(484) 227-4680

Albert DeNittis​
Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2433

Won Chang, Greg Ochsner​
Millennium Oncology Management
Paoli, Exton
(484) 565-1601

Andre Konski​
Penn Radiation Oncology
West Chester
(610) 431-5530

Stephen Arrigo, John Lamond, Rachelle Lanciano​
Precision Radiation Oncology
Multiple locations
(610) 579-3600


ONCOLOGY SURGERY

#1 Ned Carp
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Andrea Porpiglia​
HAN Surgical Oncology
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 394-1889


OPHTHALMOLOGY 

#1 Kristin DiDomenico​
Jill Schneider MD
Collegeville​
(610) 270-2770

John DeStafeno, Bruce Saran, Bruce Stark, Monisha Vora, Michael Ward
Chester County Eye Care Associates
West Chester
(610) 696-1230

Bari Brandt, Drew Chronister, Gary Levin, Steven Luminais​
Eye Doctors of Chester County
Berwyn, Thorndale​
(610) 384-9100

Richard Jahnle
Jahnle Eye Associates
Media, Havertown​
(610) 446-2260

A. Vijay Mudgil
Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester
(610) 429-3004

Michael Negrey
Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown, Media
(610) 446-8080

Christopher Williams, John Witherell​
Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 874-5261

Ralph Sando​
Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Anthony Antonello​
Riddle Eye Associates
Media
(610) 565-6780

Jill Schneider
Collegeville​
(610) 270-2770

Michele Piccone​
Visionary Eye Care Associates
Wayne
(484) 367-7346


ORTHOPEDICS: FOOT & ANKLE

#1 David Pedowitz
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Kevin DeAngelis, Vincent Pongia​
Brandywine Foot & Ankle Associates
Coatesville, Limerick
(610) 383-5220

David Samuel
Foot & Ankle Specialists of Delaware County
Springfield
(610) 328-9122

Marc Baer, David Tachna, James Zaccaria​
Foot and Ankle Center
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 642-5040

Evan Bash, Louis Ciliberti, Christopher Hood, Paul Hornstein, Jason Miller, Spencer Monaco
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

Pamela Gekas, Charles Langman, Steven Raikin, Rachel Shakked
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: GENERAL

#1 Richard Ziegler
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

John Pasquella
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics
East Norriton, King of Prussia
(610) 233-3693

Keenan Aksu, John Benner, Michael Birns, Kelly Scollon-Grieve​
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24


ORTHOPEDICS: HAND & WRIST

#1 Asif Ilyas
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Julia Mayberry
Media
(484) 444-2243

Stephen Liu
Penn Orthopaedics​
Exton, Berwyn​
(800) 789-7366

Sidney Jacoby, A. Lee Osterman, Meredith Osterman, David Zelouf​
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
Multiple locations
(800) 385-PHSC​

Robert Huxter​
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

Jack Abboudi, Pedro Berejikilian, Christopher Jones, William Kirkpatrick, Fred Liss, Mark Wang
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: HIP & KNEE

#1 Carl Deirmengian
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Dennis McHugh
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics​
East Norriton, King of Prussia
(610) 630-4414

David Vegari
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood​
(610) 649-8055

Joseph Vernace​
Main Line Orthopaedics​
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-9500

Christopher Lyons, John Manta
Penn Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(800) 789-7366

Jonathan Garino, Frank Giammattei, Andrew Old, Scott Ritterman, Robert Ruggiero Sr., Cheston Simmons, Raymond Wolfe
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24​

Gregory Deirmengian, Robert Good, Eric Levicoff, Jess Lonner, Peter Sharkey, Eric Smith
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SHOULDER & ELBOW

#1 Matthew Ramsey
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Jack Kazanjian, James McGlynn, Todd Michener, Charles Odgers, David Raab, Adrienne Towsen, Dean Trevlyn​
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

Joseph Abboud, Charles Getz, Gerald Williams
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SPINE

#1 Mark Kurd
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999

Andrew Freese​
Brandywine Valley Neurosurgery and Spine
Coatesville​
(610) 384-0482

Richard Levenberg, Robert Ruggiero Jr., Mark Tantorski​
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

D. Greg Anderson, Ari Greis, Jeffrey Rihn, Saloni Sharma, Jeremy Simon, Alexander Vaccaro
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


ORTHOPEDICS: SPORTS MEDICINE

#1 Kevin Walsh
Premier Orthopaedics
Mutiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

Timothy Amman
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics​
King of Prussia
(610) 233-3693

David Webner
Healthplex Sports Medicine
Springfield
(610) 328-8830

Robert Cabry, Keli Donnelly, Eric Lake, Eric Zabat​
Premier Orthopaedics
Mutiple locations
(855) ORTHO24

Michael Ciccotti, Christopher Dodson, Michael Duncan, William Emper, Robert Frederick, Kevin Freedman, Marc Harwood, Donald Mazur, Michael Ross, Bradley Smith
Rothman Institute
Multiple locations
(800) 321-9999


OTOLARYNGOLOGY 

#1 Andrew Chuma​
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 384-8300

Lana Patitucci​
Berger Henry
East Norriton​
(610) 279-7878

Charles Gawthrop​
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Paoli, Collegeville​
(610) 647-6070

Brian Broker
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Multiple locations
(610) 415-1100

Frances Marchant​
ENT Associates
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-1436

Christopher Hove
Main Line Ear, Nose & Throat of Paoli
Paoli​
(610) 647-1585

Timothy Downey, Michael Hoffmann, Michael Ward
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple locations
(610) 384-8300

Kenneth Briskin, Joel Perloff​
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(610) 874-5366

Joshua Scharf, B. Davidson Smith
William J. Lewis, M.D., P.C.
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-6800


PATHOLOGY

#1 Scott Saul
Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Marc Vala​
Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 284-8216, www.crozerkeystone.org

Robert Carr, Vincenzo Ciocca​
Main Line Health Laboratories
Bryn Mawr​
(866) 225-5654

Walter Klein
Main Line Pathology
Wynnewood​
(484) 476-2608

Mehmet Goral, James Heald​
Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


PEDIATRICS: ALLERGY & ASTHMA

#1 Laura Gober​
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Janet Beausoleil, Jack Becker, A. Geoffrey DiDario, Sharon Sweinberg​
Main Line Allergy
Ardmore, King of Prussia, Willow Grove
(610) 642-1643

Trong Le
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Newtown Square
Newtown Square, Wilmington
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: CARDIOLOGY

#1 William Bonney​
Premier Pediatric Cardiology
Drexel Hill, Marlton​
(856) 872-2868

Paul Anisman, Bradley Robinson, Frances Zappalla
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Sharon Weil-Chalker​
Perinatal Cardiology Consultants
Havertown, Philadelphia
(610) 789-0643


PEDIATRICS: EMERGENCY MEDICINE

#1 Hazel Guinto-Ocampo
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-3000

Leamon Davenport, Rita Nunag
Crozer-Keystone Pediatrics – Hospital and Emergency Medicine
Upland
(610) 619-7410

Cheryl Clarkin
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-3000


PEDIATRICS: ENDOCRINOLOGY

Andrea Kelly
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Martha Bardsley
Narberth
(610) 601-3031


PEDIATRICS: GASTROENTEROLOGY 

#1 Sheeja Abraham
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Paul Ufberg​
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Joan DiPalma
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: GENERAL

#1 Joanie Yeh
Nemours duPont Pediatrics Media
Media
(610) 627-4490

Wenonah Nelson, Karla Nickolas-Swatski​
Bryn Mawr Pediatrics
Haverford
(610) 642-9609

Kathleen Long, Susan Magargee​
CHOP Primary Care, Haverford
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 658-0999

Michael Devon, Kristen Kucharczuk, Janet Michaelson, Joshua Rabinowitz​
Main Line Pediatrics
Narberth, Paoli​
(610) 642-9200

Vara Rao, Megan Speare, Regina Vince
Nemours duPont Pediatrics Media
Media
(610) 627-4490

Michael Harkness, Elise Piebenga
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Paoli
Paoli​
(610) 644-9233

Michelle Karten, Maureen McMahon, Judith Turow
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Villanova
Villanova
(484) 381-4010

Cathryn McWilliams, PoChau Anne Tsoi
PennCare for Kids Phoenixville
Phoenixville​
(610) 935-1330


PEDIATRICS: NEONATOLOGY

#1 Jack Guida
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-3000

Gordon Chang, Glenn Kaplan
Nemours duPont Pediatrics, Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 337-3000

Stephanie Chuipek
Swarthmore Pediatrics
Swarthmore​
(610) 541-0155


PEDIATRICS: NEUROLOGY

Sarah Hopkins
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Stephen Falchek
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: ORTHOPEDICS

#1 Louise Reid Nichols
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Robert Carrigan, Matt Grady
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467


PEDIATRICS: OTOLARYNGOLOGY

#1 Udayan Shah
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Luv Javia, Steven Sobol​
CHOP Specialty Care
Multiple locations
(800) 879-2467

Patrick Barth
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: SURGERY

Loren Berman, Brian Duffy
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441


PEDIATRICS: UROLOGY

#1 Julia Barthold
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441

Ahmed Bani-Hani, Jennifer Hagerty
Nemours duPont Pediatrics
Multiple locations
(800) 416-4441


Plastic Surgery

#1 Ryan Hoffman
Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-6666

Thomas Jacob Jr.
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 876-6269

David Bottger​
Newtown Square
(610) 355-1929

Laura Gowen​
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-0500

Brannon Claytor
Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery Institute
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-4833

Ronald Lohner
Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 519-0600

Louis Bucky, Ran Stark
Louis Bucky MD
Ardmore​
(215) 607-8725

Jason Bloom
Main Line Center for Laser Surgery
Ardmore​
(610) 645-5551

Raymond Jean
Main Line Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr​
(484) 245-6204

Larry Jonas
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli​
(610) 296-5801

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate
Plastic & Reconstructive Surgery of Chester County
Exton, Paoli​
(610) 524-8244

Mark Ginsburg
Providence Facial & Cosmetic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Chester
(484) 352-3524

David Singer, Nestor Vietia​
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 647-3077

Sean Wright
Wright Plastic Surgery
Media
(610) 565-2848


PSYCHIATRY

#1 Margi Shah
Mirmont Outpatient Center​
Broomall​
(888) 227-3898

Michael Ascher​
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(646) 812-1421

Habibah Mosley, Sukhpreit Sohi​
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville​
(610) 383-8319

Marc Burrock, Robin Hanson
Main Line Health Psychiatric Associates
Broomall, Wynnewood​
(888) 227-3898

Asim Rana​
Exton
(484) 879-6173

Susan Rushing
Haverford
(610) 726-1020

Michael Silverberg​
Wayne
(484) 254-6363

Linda Ryan
Women’s Emotional Wellness Center
Newtown Square
(888) 227-3898

Deborah Kim
Women’s Health and Perinatal Psychiatric Consultants
Haverford
(610) 726-1020


PULMONOLOGY

#1 Leah Lande
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli​
(610) 642-3796

Joseph Abboud​, Clarke Piattt
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 527-4896

Robert Hindman, Robert Satriale​
Chester County Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Coatesville, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Geoffrey Koff, Michael Weinstein
Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Broomall​
(610) 394-9860

Andrew Brown, Joshua Danley, Rajesh Patel
Pulmonary Critical Care and Sleep Associates
Media, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Melissa Calder, Eliot Friedman, Susan Gregory, Catherine Kuntz, Lauren Rome, Gregory Williams
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli​
(610) 642-3796


RADIOLOGY

#1 Nachum Stollman​
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Paoli, Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood​
(866) 225-5654

Bahareh Assadi, Antje Greenfield, Lisa Klein
Penn Medicine Radiology
Multiple locations
(800) 789-7366

Sumanth Atluri, Michael Benstock, Garen Boghosian, Ronit Devon, Lana Henry, Valerie Hunt, Neerav Mehta, Jenifer Slone, Peter Wahba​
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Paoli, Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Chad Brecher, Andrew Gordon, Jonathan Morgan, Kurt Muetterties​
Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516


REPRODUCTIVE MEDICINE 

#1 Michael Glassner​
Main Line Fertility
Multiple locations
(610) 527-0800

Tara Budinetz, Annette Lee, Jennifer Nichols
Abington Reproductive Medicine
Multiple locations
(215) 887-2010

Albert El-Roeiy​
HAN Fertility Center
Havertown, Upland
(610) 853-1112

Deanna Brasile, John Orris
Main Line Fertility
Multiple locations
(610) 527-0800

Issac Sasson​
Shady Grove Fertility
Multiple locations
(888) 761-1967


RHEUMATOLOGY 

#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley
Premier Orthopaedics​
Multiple locations
855-ORTHO24

Stephanie Flagg, Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Pierre Minerva, Kendra Zuckerman​
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr​
(610) 525-4463

Michael Jaworski, Michael Rosen
Chester County Rheumatology
West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Gary Gordon, Thomas Harder, Amy Lundholm​
Main Line Rheumatology
Wynnewood​
(610) 896-8400

Stephanie Morris
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Thais Moldovan
Rheumatology Care Center
Newtown Square
(484) 428-3336

Fabian Mendoza-Ballesteros, Sally Pullman-Mooar
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Scleroderma Center
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 503-3838


SURGERY

#1 Timothy Fox
Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations

Patrick Elliott
Crozer-Keystone General Surgery Associates at Ridley Park
Ridley Park
(484) 846-5100

William Ayers, Charles Dallara
Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media
(610) 627-4427

David McCloskey
Delaware Valley Surgical Associates
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Havertown​
(610) 853-1662

Jonathan Gefen
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Linwood Haith​
Nathan Speare Regional Burn Treatment Center
Upland
(610) 619-7400

Susan Sees
Surgical Associates of Chester County
Coatesville
(610) 383-6550

Robert Guilday​
Surgical Care Associates
Upland, Glen Mills
(610) 619-7400

Pamela Demnicki, Jennifer Denne, Robert Fried, Steven Fukuchi, Scott Kripke, Steven Myrick, Donelle Rhoads, David Rose, Kenneth Witterholt​
Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations

Hassan Vakil​
Media
(610) 565-4338


UROGYNECOLOGY​

#1 (tie) Darlene Gaynor-Krupnick
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420

#1 (tie) Jose Maceda
Axia Women’s Health Urogynecology
King of Prussia
(484) 685-3045

Lily Arya
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Mitchell Berger, Marc Toglia
Urogynecology Associates of Philadelphia
Media, Paoli​
(610) 627-4170


UROLOGY

#1 Donald Andersen
Academic Urology
Multiple locations
(610) 382-5900

Leigh Bergmann, George Dakwar, Kenneth Fitzpatrick, Ilene Wong, Ilia Zeltser​
Academic Urology
Multiple locations
(610) 382-5900

David Ellis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

David Lee
Penn Medicine Radnor
Philadelphia, Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Guy Bernstein, Joseph Graverson, Thomas Lanchoney, Robert Schnall​
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr​
(610) 649-6420


VASCULAR

#1 Sean Ryan
Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations
(610) 430-8272

R. Anthony Carabasi III
Advanced Vein & Vascular Center
Wayne
(610) 200-6924

John Paul Chizea, Sai Sajja​
HAN Vascular Surgery
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 499-0400

Vincent DiGiovanni, Robert Meisner, Alexander Uribe​
Main Line HealthCare Vascular Specialists
Media, Wynnewood​
(610) 565-8564

Daniel Hayes, Gerald Patton
Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple locations
(610) 430-8272

Edit ModuleShow Tags