2019 Top Doctors

Who are the best physicians in the region? To find out, we went to the doctors themselves. Via online ballot, they chose the practitioners they most trust in a variety of specialties.



Top doctors Seema Bonney, Tarun Mathur and Jennifer Simmons. Photo By Tessa Marie Images.


Looking for a first-class medical care for you child. Check out our 2019 Top Doctors for kids HERE


 

 

#1 Sarah Falgowski
Crozer-Keystone Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 497-7200

James Berman
Penn Addiction Medicine
Haverford
(610) 642-1904

Arlin Silberman
Crozer-Keystone Psychiatry Collaboratives
Upland
(610) 874-5257

Jaakko Lappalainen, Sherry Nykiel
Crozer-Keystone Recovery Center
Chester
(610) 497-7200

Elena Del Busto
Psychiatric Associates of Pennsylvania
Haverford
(215) 565-1005

Karen Newman
Springfield Psychological
Havertown
(610) 544-2110

Aviva Foher
Thalia Medical Center
Ardmore
(610) 455-4254

Frederick Stoddard II
Haverford
(215) 565-1005


Related Article: The Pulse: Must-Attend November and December Wellness Events


#1 Corinna Bowser
Narberth Allergy and Asthma
Havertown, Narberth
484-270-8584

Mahmoud Effat
Chester County Allergy
Exton
(610) 363-0907

George L. Martin
Allergy & Asthma Professionals
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9300 

Sandhya Desai, Annie Khuntia
Allergy & Asthma Specialists
Multiple Locations
(800) 86-COUGH

Sandra Gawchik, Anthony Rooklin
Asthma & Allergy Associates
Glen Mills, Chester, West Chester
(484) 816-4462,

Shailen Shah
Asthma & Allergy Consultants of NJ-PA
Cape May Court House, Collegeville, Marlton
(610) 409-9440

Manav Segal
Chestnut Hill Allergy & Asthma Associates
Philadelphia, Wyndmoor
(215) 247-2292

Thomas Klein, Michael Prematta, Tracy Prematta
Klein Allergy and Asthma
Multiple Locations
(610) 789-1313,

Michele Columbo, Albert Rohr
Rohr and Columbo Asthma, Allergy and Immunology
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-2000

Alyson Simpson Lazovitz
Simpson Allergy and Asthma
Conshohocken, Lansdale, Ambler
(267) 416-0212


#1 Michael Cabral
United Anesthesia Services
Multiple Locations
(610) 525-4966

Olesh Babiak, Adam Hauser, Lawrence Levit
Associates in Anesthesia
Multiple Locations
(610) 447-6579

Lisa Held, Corinne Wong
Bryn Mawr Hospital Anesthesiology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-4947

Ernest Ricco
Riddle Hospital Anesthesiology
Media
(484) 227-3229

Richard Banner, John Nguyen
United Anesthesia Services
Multiple Locations
(610) 525-4966

Michelle Beam, Glenn Ereso, Larry Kim, Raymund Santos
West Chester Anesthesia Associates
West Chester
(610) 789-7366


#1 Michael Walker
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1600

Karl Grunewald
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland, Glen Mills
(610) 619-8477

Deon Vigilance
Mercy Thoracic Surgery at Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby, Philadelphia
(484) 494-6920

Patrick Ross
MLHC Thoracic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1600

Robert Wenger
Penn Cardiovascular Surgery Chester County
West Chester
(800) 789-PENN

Doraid Jarrar
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-PENN

Ravishankar Raman
Temple Cardiac Care at Brandywine
Coatesville
(610) 383-8434


#1 (tie) Sheetal Chandhok
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

#1 (tie) Kurt Schillinger
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Michael Sabadish
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Glenn Harper
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square
(610) 527-1165

Matthew Goldstein, Danesh Modi, Colin Movsowitz
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Douglas Esberg, Colleen Hanley, Maribel Hernandez, Steve Rothman, Kar-Lai Wong
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Matthew Hillis
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Hope Helfeld
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


#1 Tarun Mathur
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1202

Arthur Hodess, Pamela Mauer, Alexander Shpilman
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Jason Bradley, Sean Curran, John Fisher, Laura Immordino, Howard Kramer, Lawrence Mendelson
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square, Wynnewood
(610) 525-1202

Nirav Mehta, Leo Podolsky, Richard Schott, Matthew Sewell, Kevin Shinal
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Multiple Locations
(215) CCP-DOCS

Timothy Boyek, Greg Neithardt, Jeffrey Wahl, Clay Warnick
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Kimberly Campbell
Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 259-0240

Robert Belasco, Paul Casey, Harindar Sharma
Einstein Healthcare Network
Collegeville, East Norriton
(610) 831-0300,

James Burke, George Chamoun, Steven Domsky, Christopher Droogan, Katie Hawthorne, William Kornberg, Richard McCurdy Sr.
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Mark Edelstein, Julian Gladstone, Richard Lichtenberg, Mark Lisberger, Michael Tobin
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400

Richard Hunn
Mercy Cardiology
Springfield, Darby
(484) 479-2600

Kelly Anne Spratt
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Mian Jan
West Chester Cardiology
West Chester, West Grove
(610) 692-4382


#1 Eric Gnall
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Antonio Chamoun, Chirdeep Patel
Brandywine Valley Cardiology
Thorndale
(610) 384-2211

Sarang Mangalmurti
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1165

Aaron Giltner, Richard Tucci
Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia
Paoli
(610) 647-4260

Joseph Lewis
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Amid Khan, Frank McGeehin, Timothy Shapiro
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Antonis Pratsos
Marple Medical Associates
Broomall
(610) 353-6400


#1 Francis Sutter
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Charles Geller
HAN Cardiothoracic Surgeons of Delaware County
Upland
(610) 619-8477

Scott Goldman, Matthew Paulus Thomas, Konstadinos Plestis, Roberto Rodriguez
Lankenau Heart Group
Multiple Locations
(866) 225-5654

Steven Weiss
Chester County Cardiology
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


Related Article: This King of Prussia Dermatologist-Turned-Designer is Leading the Fashion Wellness Movement


#1 Danielle DeHoratius
Dermatology Associates of Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 642-1090

Jamie Altman
Aesthetic Dermatology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 566-7300

Kari Boucher, Lisa Carroll
Brinton Lake Dermatology
Glen Mills
(484) 785-3376

Christine Stanko
Bryn Mawr Dermatology
Collegeville, Villanova
(610) 525-7800

Kara Capriotti, Victoria Cirillo-Hylan
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
West Chester, Newtown Square, Rosemont
(610) 525-5028

Michael Gober, Daniel Roling, Rochelle Weiss 
Dermatology Associates of Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 642-1090

Elizabeth Benstock
Dermatology Associates of Delaware Valley
Newtown Square
(610) 325-5553

Christine Egan
Dermatology Ltd.
Glen Mills, Media
(610) 566-7111

Clifford Perlis
Keystone Dermatology Partners
King of Prussia
(215) 390-1449

Erum Ilyas
Montgomery Dermatology
King of Prussia
(610) 265-1166

Michele Ziskind
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Alexis Curreri
Pennsylvania Dermatology Partners
Multiple Locations
(610) 337-3195

Adrienne Rencic
Rencic Dermatology
Glen Mills
(610) 558-1446,

Stacey Englander Turner
Turner Dermatology
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3800


#1 Stuart Brilliant
Paoli Hospital
Paoli
(484) 565-1000

Kenneth Doroski, Scott McCurly
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8000

Joshua Baron, Blair Hontz, William Sterious
Bryn Mawr Hospital
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-3000

Davis Clark, Diane Kane, Christopher Ware
Chester County Hospital
West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Ana Davitt, Christine Giesa, Ralph Riviello
Crozer-Chester Medical Center
Upland
(610) 447-2188

Steve Costalas, Basil Harris
Lankenau Hospital
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2000

Joseph Bushra
Narberth Ambulance, Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
484-476-2000

Steven Gamburg, Duane Godshall, Andrea Horvath, David Nathan
Paoli Hospital
Paoli
(484) 565-1000

Steven Moonblatt
Riddle Hospital
Media
(484) 227-9400


#1 Vanita Treat
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Denise Joffe, Cheryl Koch, Margaret Ryan
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1604

Praveena Gandikota, Lubna Zuberi
Endocrinology Associates
Glen Mills, Springfield
(610) 338-1820

Marielle Briones, Christopher Bruno, Neema Chokshi, Matthew Kane, Arti Patel
Endocrinology Associates of West Chester
West Chester
(610) 431-7929

Jeffrey Freeman
Freeman Endocrinology
Norristown, Philadelphia, Pottstown
(215) 871-1916

Deebeanne Tavani
Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 896-5170

Rita El-Hajj, Dina Green
Main Line Endocrinology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1922

Christina Mitchell
Penn Endocrinology
Berwyn, Philadelphia
(800) 789-7366

Marilyn Ryan
Suburban Endocrinology
Paoli
(610) 251-0300


#1 Patricia Lotito
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli
(610) 644-8069

Wendy Fuhr, Joseph Greco
Bryn Mawr Family Practice
Bryn Mawr
(610) 325-1390

Priscilla Chiu, Claudia Hargrove
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Haverford
(610) 525-2990

Anne Donnelly, Thomas Yuen
Center for Family Health at Springfield
Springfield, Upper Darby
(610) 690-4490

Gene Uhler, Alpa Vadher
Colonial Family Practice
Coatesville
(610) 384-2222

Jennifer Dupre, Joanna Kusmirek, Janis Rubin, Randi Zeitzer
Conshohocken Family Practice
Conshohocken
(484) 622-6500

Jacqueline Scheier
Crozer-Keystone Family Care and Women’s Health
Broomall
(484) 446-3660

Greg Narzikul, Robert Priem
Devon Family Practice
Devon
(610) 687-0715

David Broyles
Family Physicians at Middletown
Media
(610) 627-3660

Jason DelCollo, Michael Krafchick
Glen Mills Family Medicine
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3444

William Brown, Michael Carnuccio
Ingleside Medical Associates
Parkesburg, Thorndale
(610) 383-6300

Andrew Ecker, Peter Edde, Charissa Myers, Kimberly Richardson
King of Prussia Family Medicine
King of Prussia
(610) 265-0726

Harry Frankel
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine
Conshohocken
(610) 828-2608

Michael Prime
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine at Riddle Hospital
Media
(484) 227-8175

Becky Souder
Main Line HealthCare Family Medicine in Paoli
Paoli
(610) 786-3200

John Riccardo
Milltown Family Medicine
Downingtown
(610) 269-8155

John Munshower
MLHC Primary Care in Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Charles Catania
Myers, Squire and Limpert
West Chester
(610) 431-1210

Ernest Gillan
Paoli Family Medicine
Paoli
(610) 644-8069

Gina Rose
Trappe Family Practice
Collegeville
(484) 622-6337

John Khalifa
Village Family Medicine at Lionville
Exton
(610) 321-0200

Mary Lisa Gunning
West Chester
(610) 696-6655


#1 Norman Matthew Callahan
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 644-6755

Frederic Meyers
Brandywine GI Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-6076

Robert Atkins, Jack Collazzo, Thomas McKenna, Jeffrey Retig, Michelle Springer
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-9570

Philip Gilman, Joyann Kroser, Monica Patel Zeitz
Crozer-Keystone Gastroenterology Associates
Glen Mills, Media
(610) 619-7475

Maura Barr, Keith Laskin, Gary Newman, Michael Wolfson, Patricia Wong, Marc Zitin
Main Line Gastroenterology Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 644-6755

Reina Bender, David Bobman, Ashish Chawla, Alex Kuryan
West Chester Gastrointestinal Group
Multiple Locations
(610) 431-3122


#1 Terri McHugh
Main Line HealthCare Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Wynnewood, Bryn Mawr, Media
(484) 476-8150

Rachael Brandt
Main Line HealthCare Cancer Risk Assessment & Genetics
Wynnewood
(484) 476-8150

Alan Donnenfeld
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Mary Daly, Michael Hall, Elias Obeid
Fox Chase Cancer Center
East Norriton
888-FOXCHASE


#1 Kathryn Beldowski
Crozer-Keystone Center for Geriatric Medicine
Springfield
(610) 338-2722

Charles Breish, Firas Saidi
Main Line HealthCare Geriatrics & Internal Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-7424

Thomas Lawrence
Main Line HealthCare Primary Care Newtown Square
Newtown Square
(484) 427-8000

Michele Boornazian
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Aston, Media
(610) 891-9277


#1 Sameer Gupta
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

Robert Roush
Consultants in Medical Oncology and Hematology
Broomall, Glen Mills, Newtown Square
(610) 492-5900

Lee Bogart, Christina Clay
Alliance Cancer Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 876-5166

W. Alan Keough
Associates in Hematology and Oncology, P.C.
Glen Mills, Ridley Park, Upland
(610) 619-7420

John Devlin, Sandra Schnall, Molly Stumacher
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4511

William Biermann, William Tester
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-7800

Jason Incorvati, Jennifer Winn
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
888-FOXCHASE

Eric Zeger
Main Line Oncology/Hematology
Wynnewood
(610) 645-2494

Jennifer Armstrong, Michel Hoessly
Paoli Hematology/Oncology Associates
Paoli
(610) 725-0650

Meher Burki
Penn Hematology/Oncology
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
800-789-7366

Zonera Ali
Physicians’ Oncology Specialists
Wynnewood, Broomall
(610) 645-2494


#1 Lawrence Livornese
Delaware Valley I.D. Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Bartholomew Bono, Luciano Kapelusznik, Young Kim
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr, Paoli
(610) 527-8118

Fredy Chaparro-Rojas, Brett Gilbert, Mark Ingermann, Kiran Paramatmuni, Raidda Rabbah,Jerome Santoro
Delaware Valley I.D. Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0210

Bharti Asnani
Gilbert and Asnani, Infectious Disease
Darby
(610) 237-5816

Jackeline Iacovella
Infectious Disease and Travel Medicine
Drexel Hill
(610) 622-8900

Stephen Nelson
Infectious Disease Associates, P.C.
Upland
(610) 874-1253

Mark Gilbert
Mercy Fitzgerald Hospital
Darby
(610) 237-5816

David Trevino
Paoli Internal Medicine Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-8885


#1 Seema Bonney
Anti-Aging Longevity Center of Philadelphia
Wayne
(484) 222-0369

Lisa Freedman
Holistic Family Medicine
Villanova
(610) 579-3797

Robert Denitzio
Main Line Health Center in Concordville
Glen Mills
(484) 227-7858

Georgia Tetlow
Philadelphia Integrative Medicine
Wayne
(888) 702-7974

Jennifer Simmons
Real Health MD
King of Prussia
(610) 347-5777


#1 Jennifer Claves
Abramson Senior Care
Bryn Mawr
(484) 756-8700

David Targan
Endeavor Health
Wynnewood
(267) 788-1806

William Surkis
Hospitalist Medicine Services
Wynnewood
(484) 476-6421

Kelli Yacono
Innovative Medical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 383-3100

Alan Zweben
Internal Medicine Associates
Upland
(610) 447-6788

William Greer
Paoli
(610) 651-0370

Shabih Khan
West Chester
(610) 696-0127

Alison Leff
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

Henry Ling
Wynnewood
(610) 642-6990

Anurhada Sharma
Main Line HealthCare Adult Medicine in Bryn Mawr
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-5300

Lauren Rosen
Main Line HealthCare in Wynnewood
Wynnewood
(484) 476-7222

David Cohen
Main Line HealthCare Internal Medicine at Lankenau Medical Center
Wynnewood
(610) 645-6555

Jill Cohen, Ralph Lanza
MDVIP
Paoli
(610) 644-9456

Hang Nguyen
PMA at Audubon Square
Audubon
(484) 685-3496

Ross Podell
Paoli
(610) 889-7530

Ann Reilly
Reilly Medical Associates
Malvern
(610) 296-0222

Aaron Best, Timothy Patterson
Rose Tree Medical Associates
Media
(610) 891-9277

Navneet Sharma
Audubon
(610) 326-3848

Amy Smith
Smith Medicine
Wynnewood
(610) 896-0648

Ashley Summer
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 503-3838

Roger Stumacher
Total Access Medical
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 783-3161


#1 Sarah Nicholas
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Reshama Navathe, Hayley Solomon Quant
Center for Perinatal Medicine
Drexel Hill, Upland
(610) 447-6666

Antonette Dulay, Andrew Gerson, Garo Megerian
Main Line Perinatal Inc.
Wynnewood
(610) 649-9021

Lorraine Dugoff, Celeste Durnwald, Samuel Parry, Eileen Wang
Penn Maternal Fetal Medicine Chester County
Philadelphia, West Chester
(800) 789-7366


#1 Sophia Moldavsky
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8110

Sean Dorrell, Steven Han, Ambereen Jan, Michael Lattanzio, Kevin Sperling, Stefan Tachev
Clinical Renal Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 872-8501

Paul Robbins, Aqueel Siddiqui, Geoffrey Teehan
Nephrology Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 649-1175


#1 Chhinder Binning
Neurologic Care Diagnostic Center
Exton
(610) 363-1154

Laurence Fine, Christopher Reid
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8140

William O’Connor, David Thomas, Adam Weinstein
Center for Neuroscience
Media
(610) 744-2960

Craig Gardner, Thomas Graham, Joyce Liporace
Great Valley Neurological Associates
Paoli
(610) 644-6251

Lucas Margolies, David Park
Main Line Healthcare Neurology
Wynnewood
(484) 572-6300

Brian Kelly
Neurology Associates of Brandywine
Coatesville, West Grove
(610) 384-7491

Seth Haplea
Penn Neurology
West Chester, Kennett Square
800-789-7366

Heidar Jahromi
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


#1 Richard Ing
Main Line HealthCare Bariatric Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

Winifred Constable
Balance Medical Weight Loss
Bryn Mawr
(610) 520-1127

Michael Goldberg, Aley Tohamy, Sergey Zhitnikov
Comprehensive Bariatric Surgery Program
Broomall, Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 619-8450

Janine Kyrillos
Comprehensive Weight Management Program
Bala Cynwyd
(215) 503-3838

Lucy Faulconbridge
Main Line Therapy and Psychological Services
Wayne
(610) 688-4147

Kristoffel  Dumon, Noel Williams
Penn Medicine Valley Forge
Berwyn
(800) 789-7366

Stanley Schwartz
Ardmore
(610) 642-6800


#1 Janine Barsoum
Women for Women OB/GYN
Malvern, Wynnewood
(610) 896-8840

Scott Bailey
Bailey & Almonte OB/GYN
Wynnewood
(610) 658-5266

Jocelyn Craparo
Bryn Mawr Women’s Health Associates
Bryn Mawr, Newtown Square, Rosemont
(610) 525-6400

Melissa Delaney
Chester County OB/GYN
Multiple Locations
(610) 692-3434

Norman Brest
Main Line Healthcare OBGYN
Drexel Hill, Wynnewood
(610) 642-7714

Katy Doroshow, David Ufberg
Main Line Healthcare Obstetrics and Gynecology Associates
Wynnewood
(484) 572-2444

Suzanne Pugh
Main Line OBGYN Associates
Collegeville, Paoli, Strafford
(610) 688-3744

Catherine Bernardini, Thomas Dardarian
Main Line Women’s Health Care Associates
Malvern, Plymouth Meeting, Rosemont
(484) 509-1880

Jennifer Gilbert, Jennifer Stuck
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 889-9550

Michael Belden, Mark Finnegan
The McConnell Division
Edgmont, Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 649-2126

George Henry
The Women’s Center OB/GYN
Coatesville, West Grove
(610) 869-2220

Joseph Castelli, Phillip Hirshman
Women’s Health Care Specialists
King of Prussia, Bryn Mawr
(610) 265-0184


Related Article: These Local Nonprofits are Serving Women with Metastatic Breast Cancer


#1 (tie) Susan Chang, Cheryl Johnson
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, West Chester, Kennett Square
(610) 431-5000

Catherine Porter
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, West Chester, Kennett Square
(610) 431-5000

Arezoo Ghaneie
Associates in Hematology and Oncology
Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 579-3595

Archit Naik
Einstein Breast Associates - Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-7800

Allison Aggon, Elin Sigurdson
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Robin Ciocca, Jennifer Sabol
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

W. Bradford Carter
Main Line HealthCare Breast Surgical Specialists
Bryn Mawr
(610) 520-0700


#1 John Marks
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood

Kenneth Boyd, Samihr Parihk
Colon and Rectal Surgery, Ltd.
Media
(610) 565-3435

Phillip Pearson
Main Line HealthCare Surgical Associates
Bryn Mawr
(484) 592-3000

Robert Noone
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Henry Schoonyoung
Marks Colorectal Surgical Associates
Wynnewood
(610) 645-9093

Maureen Hewitt
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Taro Arai, Jeffrey Butcher
TriState Colon and Rectal Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-7882


#1 Robert Giuntoli
Abramson Cancer Center at Chester County Hospital
Exton, Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 431-5000

Gina Mantia-Smaldone
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton, Philadelphia
(888) 369-2427

David Holtz, Xiamong Stickles
Main Line Healthcare Gynecologic Oncology
Wynnewood
(610) 649-8085

Mark Chasteney
Paoli OB/GYN Associates
Exton, Collegeville, Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 889-9550


#1 Sunny Fink
Crozer-Keystone Regional Kidney Transplant Center
Upland, Drexel Hill
(610) 619-8420

Bob Etemad
Main Line HealthCare Interventional Gastroenterology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-8390


#1 Thomas Meyer
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli, Wynnewood
(610) 648-0553

Andrew Pitman
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

George Lieb
Pulmonary, Critical Care and Sleep Specialists
Media
(610) 565-3250

Ryan Reber
Pulmonology Associates
Paoli
(610) 648-0553


#1 David McGinnis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

William Merriam, Mark Sobczak
Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

David Y.T. Chen, Marc Smaldone
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Max Ahn
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420


#1 Linna Li
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Eric Assarsson
Bryn Mawr Hospital Radiation Oncology
Bryn Mawr
(484) 337-8510

Debra Copit, Lawrence Solin
Einstein Medical Center Montgomery
East Norriton
(484) 622-7800

Randi Cohen
Fox Chase Cancer Center East Norriton
East Norriton
(888) 369-2427

Jesse Dinome
Jefferson Radiation Oncology at Riddle
Media
(484) 227-4680

Albert DeNittis
Main Line Radiation Oncology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2433

Won Chang, Greg Ochsner
Millennium Oncology Management
Exton, Paoli
(484) 565-1601

Andre Konski
Penn Radiation Oncology
West Chester
(610) 431-5530, www.pennmedicine.org

Stephen Arrigo, John Lamond, Rachelle Lanciano
Precision Radiation Oncology
Multiple Locations
(610) 579-3600


#1 Ned Carp
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Andrea Porpiglia
HAN Surgical Oncology
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 394-1889


#1 A. Vijay Mudgill
Mudgil Eye Associates
West Chester
(610) 429-3004

John DeStafeno, Bruce Saran, Bruce Stark, Michael Ward
Chester County Eye Care Associates
West Chester
(610) 696-1230

Bari Brandt, Drew Chronister, Gary Levin, Steven Luminais
Eye Doctors of Chester County
Berwyn
(610) 384-9100

Richard Jahnle
Jahnle Eye Associates
Havertown, Media
(610) 446-2260

Kristin DiDomenico
Kay, Tabas, Niknam & DiDomenico Ophthalmology Associates
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6760

Michael Negrey
Negrey Eye Associates
Havertown
(610) 446-8080

Monisha Mandalaywala Vora
Northern Ophthalmic Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 272-6888

Christopher Williams, John Witherell
Ophthalmic Surgical Associates
Media, Glen Mills, Upland
(610) 874-5261

Ralph Sando
Philadelphia Ophthalmology Associates
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-7616

Anthony Antonello
Riddle Eye Associates
Media
(610) 565-6780

Jill Schneider
Collegeville
(610) 270-2770

Michele Piccone
Visionary Eye Care Associates
Wayne
(484) 367-7346


#1 Rachel Shakked
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Kevin DeAngelis, Vincent Pongia 
Brandywine Foot & Ankle Associates
Coatesville, Limerick
(610) 383-5220

David Samuel
Foot & Ankle Specialists of Delaware County
Upland
(610) 328-9122

Marc Baer, David Tachna, James Zaccaria
Foot and Ankle Center
Multiple Locations
(610) 642-5040

Evan Bash, Louis Ciliberti, Paul Hornstein, Jason Miller, Spencer Monaco
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Pamela Gekas, Charles Langman, David Pedowitz, Steven Raikin
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 Keenan Aksu
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

John Pasquella
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics
East Norriton, King of Prussia
(610) 233-3693

John Benner, Michael Birns, Richard Ziegler
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24


#1 A. Lee Osterman
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
Multiple Locations
(800) 971-HAND

Stephen Liu
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, West Grove, Berwyn, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Sidney Jacoby, Meredith Osterman, David Zelouf
Philadelphia Hand to Shoulder Center
Multiple Locations
(800) 971-HAND

Julia Mayberry
Philadelphia Hand Surgeon
Media, Paoli
(484) 444-2243

Robert Huxter
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Jack Abboudi, Pedro Berejikilian,  Asif Ilyas, Christopher Jones, William Kirkpatrick, Fred Liss, Mark Wang
Rothman Institute
Philadelphia
(800) 321-9999


#1 Jonathan Garino
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Dennis McHugh
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics
East Norriton, King of Prussia
(610) 630-4414

Joseph Vernace
Main Line Orthopedics
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-9500

David Vegari
Main Line Health Orthopedics & Spine
Wynnewood
(610) 642-3005

Christopher Lyons, John Manta
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, Berwyn, West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Frank Giammattei, Andrew Old, Scott Ritterman, Robert Ruggiero, Sr., Cheston Simmons, Raymond Wolfe
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Carl Deirmengian, Gregory Deirmengian, Robert Good, Eric Levicoff, Jess Lonner, Peter Sharkey, Eric Smith
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 (tie) Kelly Scollon-Grieve
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

#1 (tie) Ari Greis
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Larry Bernstein, Angela D’Orsi, Carol DeBakker
Lower Merion Rehab Associates
Wynnewood
(484) 476-3391

Jeffrey Berger, Larry Chou, Jeffrey Citara, Zach Hauser, Matthew Schaeffer
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Jeffrey Friedman, Rajendra Padhye, Joseph Richards, Ramadevi Swaminath
Bryn Mawr Rehab Hospital
Malvern
(484) 596-3943

Jeffrey Gehret, Saloni Sharma, Jeremy Simon, David Stolzenberg
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 Joseph Abboud
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Jack Kazanjian, James McGlynn, Todd Michener, Charles Odgers, David Raab, Adrienne Towsen, Dean Trevlyn
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Charles Getz, Matthew Ramsey, Gerald Williams
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 (tie) D. Greg Anderson, Mark Kurd
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Scott Rushton
Main Line Health Orthopaedics & Spine
Wynnewood
(610) 642-3005

Michael Murray
Penn Orthopaedics
Exton, West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Richard Levenberg, Robert Ruggiero Jr., Mark Tantorski
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Jeffrey Rihn
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 William Emper
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999

Timothy Amman
Center for Advanced Orthopaedics
East Norriton, King of Prussia
(610) 630-4414

David Webner
Healthplex Sports Medicine
Springfield
(610) 328-8830

Robert Cabry, Keli Donnelly, Eric Lake, Kevin Walsh, Eric Zabat
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Michael Ciccotti, Christopher Dodson, Michael Duncan, Robert Frederick, Kevin Freedman, Marc Harwood, Donald Mazur, Bradley Smith
Rothman Institute
Multiple Locations
(800) 321-9999


#1 Michael Hoffmann
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-8300

Lana Patitucci
Berger Henry
East Norriton
(610) 279-7878

Charles Gawthrop
Ear Nose and Throat Associates of Paoli
Collegeville, Paoli
(610) 647-6070

Brian Broker
ENT and Allergy Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 415-1100

Frances Marchant
ENT Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-1436

Christopher Hove
Main Line Ear, Nose & Throat of Paoli
Paoli
(610) 647-1585

Andrew Chuma, Timothy Downey, Michael Ward
Pinnacle, Chester County Otolaryngology and Allergy Associates
Multiple Locations
(610) 384-8300

Kenneth Briskin, Joel Perloff
Providence ENT
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
610-874-5366

Joshua Scharf, B. Davidson Smith
William J. Lewis, M.D., P.C.
Wynnewood
610-896-6800


#1 Walter Klein
Main Line Pathology
Wynnewood
(484) 476-2608

Marc Vala
Delaware County Memorial Hospital
Drexel Hill
(610) 284-8216

Robert Carr, Vincenzo Ciocca
Main Line Health Laboratories
Bryn Mawr
(866) 225-5654

Mehmet Goral, James Heald, Scott Saul
Penn Pathology and Laboratory Medicine
West Chester
(800) 789-7366


#1 Ryan Hoffman
Main Line Institute of Plastic Surgery
Wynnewood
(610) 896-6666

Thomas Jacob Jr.
Associates in Plastic Surgery
Glen Mills, Media, Upland
(610) 876-6269

Jason Bloom
Bloom Facial Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 762-5666

David Bottger
Newtown Square
(610) 355-1929

Laura Gowen
Bryn Mawr Skin & Cancer Institute
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-0500

Brannon Claytor
Claytor/Noone Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4833

Ronald Lohner
Lohner Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(610) 519-0600

Louis Bucky
Louis Bucky MD
Ardmore
(215) 607-8725

Ran Stark
Stark MD Plastic Surgery & Aesthetic Center
Bala Cynwyd
(484) 482-8809

Raymond Jean
Main Line Plastic Surgery
Bryn Mawr
(484) 245-6204

Larry Jonas
Paoli Dermatology & Plastic Surgery Group
Paoli
(610) 296-5801

Paul Kim, Gary Wingate
Legacy Plastic Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 679-8166

Mark Ginsburg
Providence Facial & Cosmetic Surgery
Chester, Glen Mills, Media
(484) 352-3524

David Singer, Nestor Vietia
Surgical Specialists
Paoli, West Chester
(610) 647-3077

Sean Wright
Media
(610) 565-2848


#1 Habibah Mosley
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8319

Michael Ascher
Bala Cynwyd
(646) 812-1421

Sukhpreit Sohi
Brandywine Hospital
Coatesville
(610) 383-8319

Marc Burrock
Bryn Mawr
(888) 227-3898

Robin Hanson
Main Line Health Psychiatric Associates
Broomall, Wynnewood
(888) 227-3898

Margi Shah
Mirmont Outpatient Center
Broomall
(888) 227-3898

Asim Rana
Exton
(484) 879-6173

Susan Rushing
Haverford
(610) 726-1020

Michael Silverberg
Wayne
(484) 254-6363

Linda Ryan
Women’s Emotional Wellness Center
Newtown Square
(888) 227-3898

Deborah Kim
Women’s Health and Perinatal Psychiatric Consultants
Haverford
(610) 420-4761


#1 Leah Lande
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli
(610) 642-3796

Joseph Abboud
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-4896

Robert Hindman, Robert Satriale
Chester County Pulmonary and Sleep Specialists
Coatesville, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Geoffrey Koff, Michael Weinstein
Pulmonary Associates of Drexel Hill
Broomall
(610) 394-9860

Andrew Brown, Joshua Danley, Rajesh Patel
Pulmonary Critical Care and Sleep Associates
Media, West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Melissa Calder, Eliot Friedman, Susan Gregory, Catherine Kuntz, Clark Piattt, Ryan Reber, Lauren Rome, Gregory Williams
Pulmonology Associates
Wynnewood, Paoli
(610) 642-3796


#1 Kurt Muetterties
Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516

Bahareh Assadi, Antje Greenfield, Lisa Klein
Penn Medicine Radnor
Multiple Locations
(800) 789-7366

Sumanth Atluri, Michael Benstock, Garen Boghosian, Ronit Devon, Lana Henry, Valerie Hunt, Neerav Mehta, Jenifer Sloane, Nachum Stollman, Peter Wahba
Radiology Associates of the Main Line
Paoli, Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(866) 225-5654

Chad Brecher, Andrew Gordon, Jonathan Morgan
Southeast Radiology
Glen Mills
(610) 579-3516


#1 Michael Glassner
Main Line Fertility
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-0800

Tara Budinetz, Annette Lee, Jennifer Nichols
Abington Reproductive Medicine
Multiple Locations
(215) 887-2010

Deanna Brasile, Albert El-Roeiy, John Orris
Main Line Fertility
Multiple Locations
(610) 527-0800

Issac Sasson
Shady Grove Fertility
Multiple Locations
(888) 761-1967


#1 Jennifer Kwan-Morley
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Donald Miller, Liliane Min, Pierre Minerva, Kendra Zuckerman
Bryn Mawr Medical Specialists Association
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4463

Michael Jaworski, Michael Rosen
Chester County Rheumatology
West Chester, West Grove
(800) 789-7366

Gary Gordon, Thomas Harder, Amy Lundholm
Main Line Rheumatology
Wynnewood
(610) 896-8400

Stephanie Morris
Premier Orthopaedics
Multiple Locations
855-ORTHO24

Thais Moldovan
Rheumatology Care Center
Media
(484) 428-3336

Fabian Mendoza-Ballesteros, Sally Pullman-Mooar
Thomas Jefferson University Hospital Scleroderma Center
Bala Cynwyd, Philadelphia
(215) 503-3838


#1 Steven Fukuchi
Surgical Specialists
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Patrick Elliott
Crozer-Keystone General Surgery Associates at Ridley Park
Ridley Park
(484) 846-5100

William Ayers, Charles Dallara
Delaware County Surgical Associates
Media
(610) 627-4427

David McCloskey
Delaware Valley Surgical Associates
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Havertown
(610) 853-1662

Jonathan Gefen
Main Line Surgeons
Wynnewood
(610) 642-1908

Linwood Haith
Nathan Speare Regional Burn Treatment Center
Upland
(610) 619-7400

Susan Sees
Surgical Associates of Chester County
Coatesville
(610) 383-6550

Robert Guilday
Surgical Care Associates
Upland, Glen Mills
(610) 619-7400

Pamela Demnicki, Jennifer Dennne, Timothy Fox, Robert Fried, Scott Kripke, Steven Myrick, Donnelle Rhoads, David Rose, Kenneth Witterholt
Surgical Specialists
West Chester
(800) 789-7366

Hassan Vakil
Media
(610) 565-4338


#1 Lily Arya
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Jose Maceda
Axia Women’s Health Urogynecology 
King of Prussia 
(484) 685-3045

Mitchell Berger, Marc Toglia
Urogynecology Associates
Media, Paoli
(610) 627-4170

Darlene Gaynor Krupnick
Urology Health Specialists
Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420


#1 Donald Andersen
Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

Leigh Bergmann, George Dakwar, Kenneth Fitzpatrick, Ilene Wong, Ilia Zeltser
Academic Urology
Multiple Locations
(610) 382-5900

David Ellis
Bryn Mawr Urology
Rosemont
(610) 525-6580

David Lee
Penn Medicine Radnor
Philadelphia, Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Guy Bernstein, Joseph Graverson, Thomas Lanchoney, Robert Schnall
Bryn Mawr, Wynnewood
(610) 649-6420


#1 Sean Ryan
Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
​(610) 430-8272

R. Anthony Carabasi III
Advanced Vein & Vascular Center
Wayne
(610) 200-6924

JohnPaul Chizea, Sai Sajja
HAN Vascular Surgery
Broomall, Drexel Hill, Glen Mills
(610) 499-0400

Vincent DiGiovanni, Robert Meisner, Alexander Uribe
Main Line HealthCare Vascular Specialists
Media, Wynnewood
(610) 565-8564

Daniel Hayes, Gerald Patton
Vascular Surgical Specialists
Multiple Locations
(610) 430-8272