Top Dentists 2016

Hundreds of area practitioners voted for their colleagues in nine categories. Nominations were reviewed by an advisory board of local dentists in a variety of specialties to determine this year’s winners.



Cosmetic Dentistry 

#1 Jonathan Scharf
Exton Dental Health Group and Pennsylvania Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300

Richard Berman
Dental Art and Science
Devon
(610) 687-6950

Anne Eunson
Eunson Family & Cosmetic Dentistry
Chadds Ford
(610) 558-1977

David Block, Gerald Markowitz
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Tara Sexton
Main Line Smiles
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 664-8466

Carlos Vila
SV Dental
Paoli
(610) 296-7797

 

Endodontics 

#1 Sam Kratchman
Exton Endodontics
Exton, West Chester
(610) 524-1610, (610) 431-7025 

Allyson Abbott
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 834-7770

www.allysonaabbott.com

Peter Brothman
Bala Advanced Endodontics
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 668-2442

Maria Concepcion
Paoli
(610) 644-8899

Francine Cwyk, Nadia Gharbi
Endodontic Associates
Springfield
(610) 543-2288

Ameir Eltom, Kenneth Lee, Allen Yang
Exton Endodontics
Exton, West Chester
(610) 524-1610, (610) 431-7025

Kara Fraiman
Ardmore Endodontics
Ardmore
(610) 649-5235

Ronald Garinger
Paoli
(610) 296-7544

Andrew Greenstein
Upper Merion Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 337-2325

Gary Huntington
Wallingford
(610) 566-6400

Craig Hurtt, Brian Kunz
Main Line Endodontic Associates
Villanova
(610) 525-9845

Robert Krauss
Chester County Endodontics
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3440

Donald Liu
Kennett Endodontics
Kennett Square
(610) 444-6997

Carolyn Phillips
Collegeville
(610) 831-1901 

Geoffrey Rabie
Drexel Hill
(610) 446-3990

Sweta Shah-Saini
Endodontic Associates
Springfield
(610) 543-2288

Craig Soffin
King of Prussia Medical Center
(610) 265-4142

Steve Stein
Steve Stein Endodontic Specialists
Broomall
(610) 325-1690

Essam Taha
Glen Mills Endodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 558-3505

Bruce Terry
Endodontic Specialists
Phoenixville, Wayne
(610) 995-0109, (610) 917-9984

 

General Dentistry 

#1 (tie) Noelle Ling
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910

#1 (tie) Anthony Zalis
Main Line Family Dentistry
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-2311

Joshua Atler, Dave Brown
CMB Family Dentistry
Broomall
(610) 353-5990

Jeffrey Bellisario
Ardmore
(610) 810-2090

Evan Berson
Berson Dental Health Care
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 667-6666

David Block, Sheena Hauser
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Tamatha Bowes
Haverford Smiles
Haverford
(610) 642-3009

Judy Buxton
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-6060

Kate Cavanaugh
Media Smiles
Media
(610) 566-0885

Thomas Chermol
TLC Dentistry
Havertown, Swarthmore
(610) 328-0520

Maria Chila
Ardmore
(610) 642-0185

Barry Cohen
Drexel Hill
(610) 449-7002

William K. Deal
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910

Dante DeCrescenzo, Katharine Miller
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

David DiGiallorenzo
Collegeville
(610) 617-4000

Barbara Diorio, Brent Guenthner, David Swintek
Westtown Dental Associates
West Chester
(610) 436-9736

Jay Dorgan
Kennett Square
(610) 925-3222

Michael Feeney, Joseph Rava
Dental Medicine Associates
Exton, Malvern
(610) 296-3770

Ken Fetter, Dallas Pulliam
Wayne Family Dentistry
Wayne
(610) 688-4578

Peter Flaherty
Main Line Smile
Devon
(610) 687-5360

Brent Gartner
Strafford Dental Associates
Wayne
(610) 688-2230

Anna Giacalone
Chadds Ford
(610) 558-1760

Steven Hart, Linda Himmelberger, Robert Rose
Devon Dental Associates
Wayne
(610) 687-0990

Stephen Howarth
Wallingford Station Family Dental
Wallingford
(610) 566-7175

Lon Kessler
Kessler Dental Associates
Phoenixville
(610) 933-3342

Ericka Klein
Devon
(610) 688-4100

Mark Koup
Koup Family Dentistry
Malvern
(610) 644-0408

Lynnette Mesina, John E. Richardson
Bryn Mawr Dental Health Group
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-4910

Bernadette Logan, Greta Richter, Gary Riggs
Gary L. Riggs, DDS, Associates
Paoli
(610) 647-1666

David Maltz, Leigh-Ann Maltz-Dichter
Narberth Dental Associates
Narberth
(610) 667-3631

Lindsey Marshall
Ardmore
(610) 649-0696

Shawn McGinley
McGinley Family Dentistry
Morton
(610) 544-6370

Richard Nelson
West Chester
(610) 696-0416

Benedict Parenti
West Chester
(610) 558-4949

Lisel-Anne Parillon, Jeffrey Price
Newtown Square
(610) 353-9555

Jason Petkevis
Dental Distinction
Chester Springs
(610) 400-1459

James Pickel, Robert Rapine
King of Prussia Dental Associates
King of Prussia
(610) 265-4142

Joseph Ritz
RitzSmiles of Wayne
Wayne
(610) 964-0196

Amy Shoumer
Rosemont
(610) 234-3881

Dean Sophocles, Jordan Strott
Providence Dental Associates
Media
(610) 566-3326

Joseph Spina
Wayne
(610) 687-5567

Robert Spennato
Williamsburg Dental
Broomall
(610) 353-2700

David Stall
West Chester
(610) 590-4568

Andrew Swenda Jr.
West Chester
(610) 436-4512

Tom Verna
Lee Dental
Springfield
(610) 544-3777

Jaclyn Wertheimer
Enduring Smiles
Media
(610) 892-9088

Michael Wollock
Dentistry at Suburban Square
Ardmore
(610) 649-0313

Aaron Ufberg
Ufberg Dental
Berwyn
(610) 251-2227

 

Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery 

#1 Keith Silverstein
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 363-0500

Michael Bianchi, Jason Huffman, Andrew Kanter, Thomas Nordone
Pennsylvania Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery
Bryn Mawr, Collegeville, King of Prussia
(610) 527-3110

Neal Bozentka, Julie Lee
Bryn Mawr, Swarthmore
(484) 380-2393

Lee Carrasco, Eric Granquist, Lawrence Levin
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-PENN

Allen Champion, Robert Diecidue, Daniel Taub
Jefferson Health
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 519-9125

Richard Clark
Drexel Hill, Springfield
(610) 623-4211

Peter Famiglio
Brandywine Oral Surgery
Coatesville, Exton
(610) 363-7000

Joel Funari
Advanced Oral and Facial Surgery of the Main Line
Devon
(610) 688-6682

James Gustainis, Amin Kazemi, Cynthia Trentacosti
Oral & Maxillofacial Surgery Associates of Chester County
Kennett Square, West Chester
(610) 444-2818

Joseph Leonetti, Jonathan Voiner
Main Line Center for Oral & Facial Surgery
Exton, Paoli
(610) 363-0500

Louis Manna
Exton
(610) 363-4400

Robert Paolino
Glen Mills, West Grove
(610) 869-8330

James Robbins
Media
(610) 565-7200

Harvey Wank
Havertown
(610) 446-3222

Alfred Wolanin
Suburban Oral Surgery
Havertown
(610) 449-2100

 

Oral Medicine 

#1 Thomas Sollecito
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Martin Greenberg
Penn Medicine Radnor
Radnor
(800) 789-7366

Alan Stiles
Jefferson Health
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia
(610) 519-9125

 

Orthodontics 

#1 Catherine Foote
Foote Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Wayne
(610) 525-6142

Normand Boucher
Wayne, West Chester
(610) 430-8004

Thomas Brady
Brady Orthodontics
Exton
(610) 363-2200

Raymond Buttenbaum
Paoli
(610) 647-6262

Michael Cari
Cari Orthodontics
Kennett Square
(610) 444-2343

Paul Carpinello
The Place to Brace
Edgmont, Drexel Hill,
Newtown Square
(610) 450-6264

Kimberly Christie, H. Ben Drane, Francis Forwood
Forwood & Christie Orthodontics
Media, Wallingford
(610) 566-6649

Anthony Cook
Springfield
(610) 622-4400

Anthony Costa
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-3008

Marianna Evans
Infinity Dental Specialists
Newtown Square
(484) 420-4643

Shawn Faust
Havertown
(610) 446-8000

Christine Ferrell
West Chester Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 918-3200

Dovid Friedman
Friedman Orthodontics
Merion Station
(610) 667-1984

Leo Galetto
Pyke and Galletto and Associates
Valley Forge
(610) 935-8599

Peter Greco
Greco Orthodontics
Ardmore, Philadelphia
(610) 649-3535

Stuart Gutsche
Paoli
(610) 722-9790

Jeffrey Hendrix
Hendrix Orthodontics
Kennett Square, West Grove
(610) 869-5851

Frederick Jay Hill, Debbie Parnes
Paoli, Wayne
(610) 644-1222

Mary-Beth Kelley
Narberth Dental Group
Narberth
(610) 667-6630

Jeffrey Leiss
Leiss Orthodontics
Exton, Elverson
(610) 363-2900

David Markowitz
Lower Merion Orthodontics
Blue Bell, Narberth
(610) 667-6770

LynAnn Mastaj
Mastaj Orthodontics
Bryn Mawr, Philadelphia,
West Chester
(610) 525-2277

Vincent Mongovi
Mongiovi Orthodontics
Glen Mills
(610) 358-5003

May O'Keeffe, Adam Weiss
Collegeville, King of Prussia
(610) 409-9880

Antonino Secchi
Devon Orthodontics
Devon
(484) 580-8050

Chris Smedley, Larry Smedley
Smedley Orthodontics
Coatesville, Downington, West Chester
(610) 269-6065

Richard Tanzilli
Tanzilli Orthodontics
West Chester
(610) 431-7350

Ian Thomas
Springfield Orthodontics
Chadds Ford, Springfield
(610) 544-0120

 

Pediatric Dentistry 

#1 Jeffrey Melini
Chester County Dentistry for Children
Lionville, West Chester
(610) 918-2400

Marc Albano
Chester County Dentistry for Children
Lionville, West Chester
(610) 918-2400

Kimberly Dondici-Chermol
Ardmore
(610) 642-3417

Eric Felix, Robyn Ivker, David Iglewicz, Jennifer Pinero
Children’s Dental Health Associates
Various Locations

Claire Field
Swarthmore
(610) 627-1199

Sandra Grzybicki
Paoli
(610) 647-6688

Eric Hans
Collegeville
(610) 409-1940

Robin Harshaw, Winslow Harshaw, Micaella Schocker
Pediatric & Adolescent Dentistry of the Main Line
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-2434

Carolyn Loughlin
Healthy Young Smiles
Exton
(610) 524-9085

Benjamin McKee
Wayne
(610) 225-0500

Neil Moscow
Broomall Pediatric Dentistry and Orthodontics
Havertown
(484) 454-3230

Robert Raymond
Devon Pediatric Dentistry
Wayne
(610) 687-0990

Allison Rose
Pediatric Dentistry of Collegeville
Collegeville
(610) 409-2599

Rose Wadenya
Eagle Crest Pediatric Dentistry
Havertown
(484) 454-3568

 

Periodontics 

#1 Steven Atlas
Exton
(610) 524-2555

Milita Borguet
Narberth
(610) 664-9510

Stephen Chermol
West Chester
(610) 431-6520

Scott Garrison
Media
(610) 566-2217

Samia Hardan
West Chester
(610) 857-7776

Maki Ishii
Bryn Mawr Periodontics & Implantology
Rosemont
(484) 380-2143

Lana Kim
Newtown Square
(484) 420-4945

Emilie Larrazabal
Plymouth Periodontics & Dental Implants
Plymouth Meeting
(610) 825-4334

Carl Luchetti
West Chester
(610) 692-8121

Scott Nakamura
Providence Dental Associates
Media
(610) 566-3326

Mark Perecman, John Whytosek
Main Line Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-6061

Steven Sierakowski
Glen Mills
(610) 558-8283

Scott Smith
Center for Periodontal & Implant Dentistry
King of Prussia
(610) 265-7023

Jonathan Waasdorp
Bala Periodontics & Dental Implants
Bala Cynwyd
(610) 660-0808

Barry Weinstein
Exton
(610) 363-5997

Ed Woehling
Bryn Mawr Periodontal Associates
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-8485

 

Prosthodontics 

#1 (tie) Andrew Halbert
Bryn Mawr
(610) 527-8900

#1 (tie) David Kopecki
Exton Dental Health Group and the Pennsylvania Center for Cosmetic Dentistry
Exton
(610) 363-2300

Ernest Dellheim
Main Line Center for Dental Excellence
Narberth
(610) 664-6061

Howard Fraiman, Jeffrey Ingber
Amsterdam Dental Group
Paoli
(610) 651-5611

James Gentile
Media
(610) 565-7222

Joseph Greenberg
Villanova
(610) 520-0200

Sadhu Kataria
West Chester
(610) 436-9570

Francis J. Lammer
Narberth
(610) 664-9565

Ernesto Lee
Bryn Mawr
(610) 525-1200

David Reilly
Digital Dental Arts of Haverford
Haverford
(610) 642-2669

Joel Wasley
Haverford
(610) 642-1300

Craig Williams
Main Line Dental Group
Wayne
(610) 971-0717

Edit ModuleShow Tags
Edit ModuleShow Tags Edit ModuleShow Tags

Sign up to stay in touch!